A.J. Langer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Allison Joy Courtenay, Countess of Devon, commonly known as A. J. Langer, is an American former actress most notable for her role as Rayanne Graff on the television series My So-Called Life.

Allison Joy Courtenay, Countess of Devon, commonly known as A. J. Langer, is an American former actress most notable for her role as Rayanne Graff on the television series My So-Called Life.

Birth Name

Allison Joy Langer

Born

Wednesday, 22 May 1974

Actress Filmography

Mary Berry's Country House Secrets Self 2017
Kristin's Christmas Past Debbie / Debby 2013
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self 2010
Private Practice Erica Warner 2007
Eyes Meg Bardo 2005
I Love the '90s Self 2004
On Edge J.C. Cain 2001
Three Sisters Annie Bernstein-Flynn 2001
It's Like, You Know... Lauren Woods, Lauren Woods / Lara 1999
Meet the Deedles Lt. Jesse Ryan 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mary Berry's Country House Secrets Self 2017
Kristin's Christmas Past Debbie / Debby 2013
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Self 2010
Private Practice Erica Warner 2007
Eyes Meg Bardo 2005
I Love the '90s Self 2004
On Edge J.C. Cain 2001
Three Sisters Annie Bernstein-Flynn 2001
It's Like, You Know... Lauren Woods, Lauren Woods / Lara 1999
Meet the Deedles Lt. Jesse Ryan 1998
Fame L.A. Emily Callaghan 1997
Brooklyn South Kathleen Doyle 1997
Johnny Bravo Mary 1997
Escape from L.A. Utopia 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Elissa 1996
The Drew Carey Show Dawn 1995
Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge Girl in wheelchair 1995
Touched by an Angel Olivia Marland 1994
My So-Called Life Rayanne Graff 1994
Diagnosis Murder Ashley York 1993
Arcade Laurie 1993
Grey Knight Thomas, the drummer boy 1993
Lightning in a Bottle Mitzi Furber 1993
Hangin' with Mr. Cooper Darlene 1992
Camp Wilder Lydia 1992
The People Under the Stairs Alice 1991
Drexell's Class Melissa Drexell 1991
And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird Beth Allen 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Denise 1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Melissa 1990
Blossom Sheila, Sherry 1990
Dragnet Martha Gibson 1989
Baywatch Caroline Larkin, Rachel / Nancy / Linda 1989
Seinfeld Abby 1989
Coach Julie 1989
In the Heat of the Night Megan Fowler 1988
The Wonder Years Mary Jo Genaro 1988
CBS Schoolbreak Special Carla Leone 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙