Abe Vigoda

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 37
Abraham Charles Vigoda was an American actor known for his portrayals of Salvatore Tessio in The Godfather (1972) and Phil Fish in Barney Miller and Fish (1977–1978).

Abraham Charles Vigoda was an American actor known for his portrayals of Salvatore Tessio in The Godfather (1972) and Phil Fish in Barney Miller and Fish (1977–1978).

Birth Name

Abraham Charles Vigodah

Born

Thursday, 24 February 1921

Died

Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙