Aida Rodriguez

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Aida Margarita Paradas Rodriguez

Born

Monday, 29 August 1977

Actress Filmography

Aida Rodriguez: Fighting Words 2021
Around the World in 80 Days Agent Fix 2021
Pause with Sam Jay Party Guests 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Nice One! Self - Panelist 2020
The Carlos Watson Show Self - Guest 2020
Tournament of Laughs Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready Self 2019
The Chuey Martinez Show Self 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Aida Rodriguez: Fighting Words 2021
Around the World in 80 Days Agent Fix 2021
Pause with Sam Jay Party Guests 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest 2020
Nice One! Self - Panelist 2020
The Carlos Watson Show Self - Guest 2020
Tournament of Laughs Self 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest, Self 2019
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready Self 2019
The Chuey Martinez Show Self 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
This Week at the Comedy Cellar Self - Comedian 2018
Comedians and Cocktails Self 2018
Shaquille O'Neal Presents: All Star Comedy Jam - I'm Still Laughing 2018
Laff Mobb's Laff Tracks Self 2018
Unfallen Secretary Teresa Peters 2017
Entre Nos Part 1 Self 2017
The Comedian Aida Rodriguez 2016
Ladies Book Club Lavanya 2016
Comedy Knockout Self 2016
Let's Go, DFW! Self - Guest 2015
Truth Serum with Aida Rodriguez Herself, Host 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
The Church of What's Happening Now Self 2014
Wishes Mo The Genie / Mo 2014
Stand Up and Deliver Self - Comic 2013
Gotham Comedy Live Self 2012
NickMom Night Out Self - Comic 2012
Parental Discretion with Stefanie Wilder-Taylor Self 2012
Trend This! Self 2012
Illegal Beatriz Rodriguez, Bea 2011
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host 2010
Latino 101 Self 2010
The Greatest Song Salma Munoz 2009
Caught in the Game Comedian 2009
Black Woman's Guide to Finding a Good Man 2007
Last Comic Standing Self - Contestant, Self 2003

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙