Al Harrington

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Al Harrington is an American television actor. He is best known for his role as "Det. Ben Kokua" on the CBS television series Hawaii Five-O and as Mamo Kahike on the 2010 reboot of Hawaii Five-0 playing the owner of a surf shop and a bus driver in the off season. He had previously appeared in five episodes of the series as other characters.

Al Harrington is an American television actor. He is best known for his role as "Det. Ben Kokua" on the CBS television series Hawaii Five-O and as Mamo Kahike on the 2010 reboot of Hawaii Five-0 playing the owner of a surf shop and a bus driver in the off season. He had previously appeared in five episodes of the series as other characters.

Birth Name

Tausau Ta'a

Born

Thursday, 12 December 1935

Died

Tuesday, 21 September 2021

Actor Filmography

Doogie Kamealoha, M.D. Uncle John 2021
You May Not Kiss the Bride Bar Tender Resort / Resort Bar Tender 2011
Satin Chief One Horn 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Mamo Kahike 2010
The Fall of Night Jesse the Indian 2007
DreamKeeper Buffalo Bull 2003
Nate and the Colonel Standing Elk 2003
Scrubs Older Patient 2001
The Homecoming of Jimmy Whitecloud John Horse 2001
The Testaments: Of One Fold and One Shepherd Amaron 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doogie Kamealoha, M.D. Uncle John 2021
You May Not Kiss the Bride Bar Tender Resort / Resort Bar Tender 2011
Satin Chief One Horn 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Mamo Kahike 2010
The Fall of Night Jesse the Indian 2007
DreamKeeper Buffalo Bull 2003
Nate and the Colonel Standing Elk 2003
Scrubs Older Patient 2001
The Homecoming of Jimmy Whitecloud John Horse 2001
The Testaments: Of One Fold and One Shepherd Amaron 2000
Family Law Daniel 1999
The Long Road Home Andy Lamebull 1999
Escape from Atlantis Argus, Temple of Morpheus-Prisoner / Argus, Temple of MorpheusPrisoner 1997
Promised Land Indian 1996
Forrest Gump Local Anchor #1 1994
White Fang 2: Myth of the White Wolf Moses Joseph 1994
The Byrds of Paradise Jesse 1994
Dolly Self 1987
Jake and the Fatman Puka Pete, Haku Hoana 1987
Magnum, P.I. Mano 1980
Charlie's Angels Ned 1976
The Jeffersons Leon Kanekuulo 1975
The Hawaiians Military Officer 1970
Hawaii Five-O Ben, 1st Guard, Charlie Cayliss, Noonan, Ray, Toshi 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙