Albert Brooks

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46
Albert Brooks is an American actor, comedian, writer and director. He received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor for 1987's Broadcast News and was widely praised for his performance in the 2011 film Drive. His voice acting credits include Marlin in Finding Nemo (2003) and Finding Dory (2016), Tiberius in The Secret Life of Pets...read more

Albert Brooks is an American actor, comedian, writer and director. He received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor for 1987's Broadcast News and was widely praised for his performance in the 2011 film Drive. His voice acting credits include Marlin in Finding Nemo (2003) and Finding Dory (2016), Tiberius in The Secret Life of Pets (2016) and recurring guest voices for The Simpsons, including Russ Cargill in The Simpsons Movie (2007) and Hank Scorpio.

Birth Name

Albert Lawrence Einstein

Born

Tuesday, 22 July 1947

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙