Albert Carrier

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Alberto Carrieri

Born

Thursday, 16 October 1919

Died

Thursday, 23 May 2002

Actor Filmography

Sweet Revenge Maitre D 1984
Masquerade Gov. Antonio DeCarmona 1983
Scarface Pedro Quinn 1983
Voyagers! Policeman 1982
Voyager from the Unknown Policeman 1982
The Formula Butler 1980
Hart to Hart Croupier 1979
The Bastard Valet 1978
Three's Company Maurice 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Paris Hotel Clerk 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sweet Revenge Maitre D 1984
Masquerade Gov. Antonio DeCarmona 1983
Scarface Pedro Quinn 1983
Voyagers! Policeman 1982
Voyager from the Unknown Policeman 1982
The Formula Butler 1980
Hart to Hart Croupier 1979
The Bastard Valet 1978
Three's Company Maurice 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Paris Hotel Clerk 1977
Captains and the Kings French Gentleman 1976
The Rockford Files Monty 1974
Cleopatra Jones French Officer 1973
Roger & Harry: The Mitera Target Servant 1972
Darling Lili Night Club M.C. 1970
The Secret Life of an American Wife Jean-Claude 1968
It Takes a Thief Croupier, The Guest 1968
Fitzwilly Pierre 1967
Thoroughly Modern Millie Adrian Huntley 1967
The Invaders Frenchman 1967
Not with My Wife, You Don't! Vittorio 1966
Mission: Impossible Captain, Pierre Morat 1966
That Girl Jean Paul Lemairre, Waiter 1966
Batman French Delegate 1966
Batman Pete Savage 1966
Do Not Disturb Reynard 1965
The F.B.I. Gendarme 1965
Moment to Moment Travel Agent 1965
Major Dundee Captain Jacques Tremaine 1965
Daniel Boone Charles Penet, Marquis De Lafayette 1964
The Rogues Jean Sorel 1964
Bedtime Story Assistant Manager 1964
A Global Affair French United Nations Delegate 1964
The Prize French Reporter 1963
The Wheeler Dealers French Headwaiter 1963
Take Her, She's Mine Assistant Manager 1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre Ambulance Attendant, Frenchy 1963
A New Kind of Love Gendarme 1963
My Favorite Martian Andre Dupre 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Man, Racine 1963
Two Weeks in Another Town Mario 1962
Hitler Reporter at Party 1962
Tender Is the Night Louis 1962
The Dick Van Dyke Show Head Waiter 1961
Hazel Carlo Fiore 1961
Operation Eichmann Airline Attendant 1961
Mister Ed Roberto 1961
Peter Loves Mary Captain Farquart 1960
Surfside 6 Andre Martine 1960
Mission of Danger General Marquis de Montcalm 1960
The Wreck of the Mary Deare Ambulance Attendant 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Andre Lamartine 1959
Adventures in Paradise Pierre, Triveaux 1959
The Twilight Zone Frenchman 1959
Ask Any Girl Etienne 1959
Thunder in the Sun Basque 1959
One Step Beyond Jeremy 1959
The Perfect Furlough Hairdresser 1958
77 Sunset Strip Captain's Aide, Claude 1958
Bronco Philip de Nilon 1958
Northwest Passage General Marquis de Montcalm 1958
The Veil Philippe Jussard 1958
The Sad Sack French Aide 1957
Panama Sal Moray 1957
Suspicion Pierre, Policeman 1957
Maverick Phillipe Theirot 1957
Sugarfoot Count Raoul Beauchamp 1957
Tip on a Dead Jockey French Official 1957
Silk Stockings Reporter 1957
Istanbul Mauret 1957
Mr. Adams and Eve Maurice 1957
The Man Who Knew Too Much French Policeman 1956
Anything Goes Assistant Purser 1956
Desert Sands Ducco 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Roulette Croupier 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Carlos Mansini 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Garcon 1955
Bengazi MacMillan 1955
The Millionaire Frenchman 1955
Soldiers of Fortune French Officer 1955
The Star and the Story Croupier 1955
Passport to Danger Alvaro 1954
I Led 3 Lives Tomaso 1953
The Loretta Young Show Andre 1953
Adventures of Superman Pierre LuMont 1952
Death Valley Days Captain Molet 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙