Alex Dimitriades

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Alex Dimitriades is an Australian film and television actor.

Alex Dimitriades is an Australian film and television actor.

Birth Name

Alexander Dimitriades

Born

Friday, 28 December 1973

Actor Filmography

The Tourist Kostas 2022
Amazing Grace Kirk Gilbert 2021
At Last Eric 2020
The End Dr. Nikos Naoumidis 2020
Epiphany Theo 2019
Total Control Nick Pearce 2019
Tidelands Paul Murdoch 2018
The Cry Peter Alexiades, Detective Peter Alexiades 2018
Wake in Fright Doc Tydon 2017
Blue Murder: Killer Cop Warren Lanfranchi 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Tourist Kostas 2022
Amazing Grace Kirk Gilbert 2021
At Last Eric 2020
The End Dr. Nikos Naoumidis 2020
Epiphany Theo 2019
Total Control Nick Pearce 2019
Tidelands Paul Murdoch 2018
The Cry Peter Alexiades, Detective Peter Alexiades 2018
Wake in Fright Doc Tydon 2017
Blue Murder: Killer Cop Warren Lanfranchi 2017
Seven Types of Ambiguity Joe Marin 2017
Secret City Charles Dancer 2016
Wanted Anton Maric 2016
The Principal Matt Bashir 2015
Ruben Guthrie Damian / Damien 2015
Carlotta Angelo 2014
The Infinite Man Terry 2014
Summer Coda Michael 2010
The Kings of Mykonos Mihali 2010
Rescue Special Ops Guy Hewitt 2009
Three Blind Mice Tony 2008
Underbelly Mr. T 2008
Bang-Bang Wedding! Ilias 2008
Two Twisted Rolly 2006
The Society Murders Robert Nazaretian 2006
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo Enzo Giarraputo 2005
Love My Way Julien 2004
Go Big Hamish Fitz-Herbert 2004
Subterano Conrad 2003
Ghost Ship Santos 2002
Young Lions Det. Sr. Const. Eddie Mercia 2002
Let's Get Skase Danny D'Amato Jr. 2001
La spagnola Stefano 2001
Farscape Lieutenant Velorek 1999
Head On Ari 1998
Wildside Charlie Coustos 1997
Blue Murder Warren Lanfranchi 1995
Heartbreak High Nick Poulos 1994
The Heartbreak Kid Nick Polides / Nick / student 1993
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙