Alex Meneses

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Alexandra "Alex" Meneses is an American actress, and former model, known for her work on television.

Alexandra "Alex" Meneses is an American actress, and former model, known for her work on television.

Birth Name

Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses

Born

Friday, 12 February 1965

Links

Actress Filmography

Walker Dr. Adriana Ramirez 2021
The Wall of Mexico Monica Arista 2020
Why Women Kill Maureen Bennett 2019
Ripped Debbie 2017
Telenovela Isabela Santamaria 2015
Jane the Virgin Katherine 2014
Growing Up Fisher Allison 2014
The Goldbergs Sophia 2013
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Walker Dr. Adriana Ramirez 2021
The Wall of Mexico Monica Arista 2020
Why Women Kill Maureen Bennett 2019
Ripped Debbie 2017
Telenovela Isabela Santamaria 2015
Jane the Virgin Katherine 2014
Growing Up Fisher Allison 2014
The Goldbergs Sophia 2013
Noches con Platanito Herself - Guest 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Austin & Ally Señora Gomez 2011
Gigantic Nyri Khandan 2010
Outlaw 2010
Wrong Turn at Tahoe Marisa 2009
The Cleveland Show Fabrizia / Waitress, Svetlana 2009
Ruby & the Rockits Ms. Vanessa Vasquez 2009
Fire from Below Reign Palmer 2009
Psych Quintessa Gabriel 2006
Funny Money Gina 2006
Prison Break Chi Chi, Mexican Prostitute 2005
Mind of Mencia Dr. Milfy, Mary 2005
This Just In Sami Ruiz 2004
10-8: Officers on Duty Anna Valero 2003
NCIS Vanessa 2003
44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out Nicole 2003
Auto Focus Emily 2002
Boomtown Vicki Pineda 2002
CSI: Miami Ana 2002
The Round and Round Becky Lord 2002
Bob Patterson Water Girl (Maria) 2001
The Princess & the Barrio Boy Coach Sonia 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Emilina Carlos 2000
The Brothers Garcia Laura Cruz 2000
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas Roxie 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Gabrielle Vega 2000
Family Law Nanny Sanchez 1999
Stealth Fighter Roberto's Young Lady Desidea 1999
Martial Law Anette Delgado 1998
The Hughleys Coral Mills 1998
Any Day Now Yolanda Marmol 1998
Maximum Bob Rosita Lopez 1998
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Elena Perez 1997
Head Over Heels Erika 1997
Selena Sara 1997
Living in Peril Catherine Langtry 1997
Early Edition Lupeta 1996
Suddenly Susan Rosie 1996
Everybody Loves Raymond Stefánia Fogagnolo, Stefania 1996
The Immortals Cleopatra 1995
Amanda & the Alien Connie Flores 1995
Sherman Oaks Elena 1995
Hot Line Helen 1995
Friends Cookie 1994
Stickfighter Luella Cartegenas (as Paula Vargas) / Luella Cartegenas 1994
The John Larroquette Show Venus 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Teresa Morales, Teresa Morales Slicker 1993
Silk Stalkings Yolanda Romero 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙