Alexa Davalos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Alexa Davalos is an American actress. Her early role as Gwen Raiden on the fourth season of the TV series Angel (2002–03) was followed by several Hollywood films, including The Chronicles of Riddick (2004), Feast of Love (2007), The Mist (2007), Defiance (2008) and Clash of the Titans (2010). She has also appeared on the television series Reunion... read more

Alexa Davalos is an American actress. Her early role as Gwen Raiden on the fourth season of the TV series Angel (2002–03) was followed by several Hollywood films, including The Chronicles of Riddick (2004), Feast of Love (2007), The Mist (2007), Defiance (2008) and Clash of the Titans (2010). She has also appeared on the television series Reunion (2005–06) and in Frank Darabont's Mob City (2013). She starred as Juliana Crain, the main character in the Amazon Studios series The Man in the High Castle (2015–2019).

Birth Name

Alexa Davalos Dunas

Born

Friday, 28 May 1982

Actress Filmography

FBI: Most Wanted Special Agent Kristin Gaines 2020
The Punisher Beth Quinn 2017
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Man in the High Castle Juliana Crain 2015
Mob City Jasmine Fontaine 2013
The Red Booth Self - Guest 2013
Clash of the Titans Andromeda 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Defiance Lilka Ticktin 2008
The Mist Sally 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

FBI: Most Wanted Special Agent Kristin Gaines 2020
The Punisher Beth Quinn 2017
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Man in the High Castle Juliana Crain 2015
Mob City Jasmine Fontaine 2013
The Red Booth Self - Guest 2013
Clash of the Titans Andromeda 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Defiance Lilka Ticktin 2008
The Mist Sally 2007
Feast of Love Chloe / Chloe Barlow 2007
Raines Sandy Boudreau 2007
Surrender, Dorothy Sara 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Reunion Samantha Carlton 2005
The Chronicles of Riddick Kyra 2004
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself Teddy Sampson 2003
Coastlines Eddie Vance's girlfriend 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Undeclared Susan 2001
Angel Gwen Raiden 1999
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙