Ali Hillis

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Alecia "Ali" Hillis is an American actress who has appeared in television and film, and voices a number of characters in video games. She is widely known for her work as Dr. Liara T'Soni in the Mass Effect trilogy, Lightning in the Final Fantasy XIII series, and Palutena in Kid Icarus: Uprising.

Alecia "Ali" Hillis is an American actress who has appeared in television and film, and voices a number of characters in video games. She is widely known for her work as Dr. Liara T'Soni in the Mass Effect trilogy, Lightning in the Final Fantasy XIII series, and Palutena in Kid Icarus: Uprising.

Birth Name

Alecia Deann Hillis

Born

Friday, 29 December 1978

Actress Filmography

Close Enough (voice), Danielle 2020
9-1-1 Jen 2018
Gods of Medicine Alisha Alston 2018
Wraith Katie Lukens 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Karin 2017
Rebel Vivian Reeves 2017
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Grace Carson 2016
The Ultimate Legacy Alexia Stevens 2016
Regular Show: The Movie Ship Computer / Rigby's Mom 2015
The Road Within Monica 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Close Enough (voice), Danielle 2020
9-1-1 Jen 2018
Gods of Medicine Alisha Alston 2018
Wraith Katie Lukens 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Karin 2017
Rebel Vivian Reeves 2017
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Grace Carson 2016
The Ultimate Legacy Alexia Stevens 2016
Regular Show: The Movie Ship Computer / Rigby's Mom 2015
The Road Within Monica 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Pepper Potts 2014
The Ultimate Life Alexia Drummond / Alexia 2013
Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups Agnes Bright 2012
Nesting Sarah 2012
Palutena's Revolting Dinner Palutena 2012
Medusa's Revenge Palutena (voice) / Palutena 2012
Thanatos Rising Palutena (voice) / Palutena 2012
Back to the Sea Teaching Fish 2012
X-Men Emma Frost, Emma Frost / Mothers 2011
Memphis Beat Stacy Ekler 2010
Miami Medical Heidi Pelton 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles VA Administrator 2009
Regular Show Pam, Rigby's Mom, Secretary, Tracy, Voice Over Lady, Zoey Salazar, Amy Blitz Powers, Becca, Bird Walla, Cashier, Fake Audrey, Female Reporter, Flight Attendant, Judge, Lady Visitor, Maria (voice), Mechanic / Mom / TV Cook, Morales, Nurse, Orphan Woman, Playco Tester 2009
Castle Megan Brooks 2009
Space Buddies Astro Spalding 2009
Beverly Hills Chihuahua Angela 2008
Over Her Dead Body Karen 2008
The Heartbreak Kid Jodi the Bride 2007
Heartland Heather Hartog 2007
Who's Your Monkey? Lisa 2007
The Ultimate Gift Alexia 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Karin 2007
My Boys Rachel 2006
Open Water 2: Adrift Lauren 2006
The New Adventures of Old Christine Denise 2006
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Marleah 2005
Bones Lynette O'Malley 2005
Must Love Dogs Christine 2005
Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story Additional Voices / Meg Griffin (singing voice) 2005
Greener Mountains Krystal 2005
Grey's Anatomy Lori Carter 2005
Life on a Stick Jenny 2005
American Dad! Valet Customer 2005
American Gun Gunshop Patron 2005
NCIS Antonia Morello 2003
Less than Perfect Tiffany 2002
Boomtown Melanie Stone 2002
Inside Schwartz Laine 2001
All the Wrong Places Marisa Baron 2001
FreakyLinks Crystal 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Olivia Fowler 2000
Undressed Kim 1999
Family Guy Meg's Friend, Teenage Girl 1999
Felicity Chloe 1998
JAG Rachel Hanna 1995
Baywatch Ivy Latham 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙