Ali Stroker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Ali Stroker is an American actress and singer. She is the first actress who uses a wheelchair for mobility to appear on a Broadway stage, and to be nominated for and win a Tony Award. Stroker was a finalist on the second season of The Glee Project, and later appeared as a guest star on Glee in 2013. She played the role of Anna in Deaf West's 2015 revival of Spring Awakening. read more

Ali Stroker is an American actress and singer. She is the first actress who uses a wheelchair for mobility to appear on a Broadway stage, and to be nominated for and win a Tony Award. Stroker was a finalist on the second season of The Glee Project, and later appeared as a guest star on Glee in 2013. She played the role of Anna in Deaf West's 2015 revival of Spring Awakening. She won the 2019 Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Musical for her performance in Oklahoma!

Birth Name

Alyson Mackenzie Stroker

Born

Tuesday, 16 June 1987

Actress Filmography

And Just Like That... Chloe 2021
Only Murders in the Building Paulette 2021
Christmas Ever After Izzi Simmons 2020
Everyday Miracles Jeanie 2020
Encore! Self 2019
Helpsters Basketball Brianna 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Charmed Emily 2018
Instinct Ella 2018
Ten Days in the Valley Tamara 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

And Just Like That... Chloe 2021
Only Murders in the Building Paulette 2021
Christmas Ever After Izzi Simmons 2020
Everyday Miracles Jeanie 2020
Encore! Self 2019
Helpsters Basketball Brianna 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
Charmed Emily 2018
Instinct Ella 2018
Ten Days in the Valley Tamara 2017
Ozark Charles-Ann 2017
The Bold Type Olivia 2017
Lethal Weapon Nina 2016
The 70th Annual Tony Awards Self - Performer 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
BoJack Horseman (voice) 2014
Faking It Wendy 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Performer 2014
Drunk History Judy Heumann 2013
The Glee Project Self 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Blue Bloods Detective Allison Mulaney 2010
Glee Betty Pillsbury 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙