Alicia Sánchez

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

María Alicia Sánchez Araujo

Born

Friday, 27 May 1949

Actress Filmography

Sky Rojo Dolores 2021
Offering to the Storm Elena Ochoa 2020
Madres. Amor y vida Julia 2020
The Legacy of the Bones Elena Ochoa 2019
El amor y la muerte. Historia de Enrique Granados Enriqueta Campiña 2018
Vidas pequeñas Salomé 2011
Canícula Claudia 2002
No News from God Cajera 3 2001
Savages Amparo 2001
Cuéntame Liceria 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sky Rojo Dolores 2021
Offering to the Storm Elena Ochoa 2020
Madres. Amor y vida Julia 2020
The Legacy of the Bones Elena Ochoa 2019
El amor y la muerte. Historia de Enrique Granados Enriqueta Campiña 2018
Vidas pequeñas Salomé 2011
Canícula Claudia 2002
No News from God Cajera 3 2001
Savages Amparo 2001
Cuéntame Liceria 2001
Broken Silence Rosario 2001
Hospital Central Rosa, Mujer de Eduardo 2000
Celos Madre 1999
Barrio Carmen 1998
Quince Rosa 1998
Matías, juez de línea La Patrona 1996
On Earth as It Is in Heaven Ira divina 1995
All Men Are the Same (as Alicia Sanchez) 1994
Cabeza de Vaca Avavar Dancer 1991
The Enchanted Forest Aldeana 1987
The Impeccable Sinner Marta 1987
La vida alegre Marta 1987
De tripas corazón Irene 1985
La muerte de Mikel Arantxa 1984
La conquista de Albania María de Lizarazu 1984
Total Doña Rocío 1983
Con uñas y dientes Aurora 1977
Poachers Milagros 1975
Flower of Holiness 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙