Allan Carr

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Allan Carr was an American producer and manager of stage for the screen. Carr was nominated for numerous awards, winning a Tony Award and two People's Choice Awards, and was named Producer of the Year by the National Association of Theatre Owners.

Allan Carr was an American producer and manager of stage for the screen. Carr was nominated for numerous awards, winning a Tony Award and two People's Choice Awards, and was named Producer of the Year by the National Association of Theatre Owners.

Birth Name

Allan Solomon

Born

Thursday, 27 May 1937

Died

Tuesday, 29 June 1999

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Allan Carr Himself (archive footage) / Self 2018
Behind the Music Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The 38th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner 1984
Star Search Self - Judge 1983
Your New Day Self 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
The Muppets Go Hollywood Himself 1979
Police Woman Greg Peters 1974
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Producer 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Fabulous Allan Carr Himself (archive footage) / Self 2018
Behind the Music Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The 38th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner 1984
Star Search Self - Judge 1983
Your New Day Self 1980
The Toni Tennille Show Self 1979
The Muppets Go Hollywood Himself 1979
Police Woman Greg Peters 1974
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - Producer 1961

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙