Allan Steele

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Allan Steele is an American actor and writer. He is perhaps best known for playing Sergeant Harris in the film The Next Three Days, and for TV roles on The Black Donnellys, NYPD Blue, Family Law, Time of Your Life and Falcone.

Allan Steele is an American actor and writer. He is perhaps best known for playing Sergeant Harris in the film The Next Three Days, and for TV roles on The Black Donnellys, NYPD Blue, Family Law, Time of Your Life and Falcone.

Birth Name

Allan Abraham Silinsky

Born

Friday, 30 December 1966

Actor Filmography

Show Me a Hero Edward Fagan 2015
Good Cops Bartender, The Bartender 2011
The Next Three Days Sergeant Harris 2010
Beyond the Neon Rex 2008
The Black Donnellys Detective Domenic Calero, Detective Calero 2007
Crash Paramedic 2005
Las Vegas Porn Producer 2003
Falcone Sally Soaps 2000
Time of Your Life Mike 1999
Family Law Frank Tomko 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Show Me a Hero Edward Fagan 2015
Good Cops Bartender, The Bartender 2011
The Next Three Days Sergeant Harris 2010
Beyond the Neon Rex 2008
The Black Donnellys Detective Domenic Calero, Detective Calero 2007
Crash Paramedic 2005
Las Vegas Porn Producer 2003
Falcone Sally Soaps 2000
Time of Your Life Mike 1999
Family Law Frank Tomko 1999
Liar's Poker Car Salesman 2 1999
Michael Hayes Sammy O. 1997
EZ Streets Sloan 1996
The Home Court Psychopath 1995
NYPD Blue John Falcone, Bobby Marcellus 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙