Álvaro de Luna

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Álvaro de Luna Blanco

Born

Wednesday, 10 April 1935

Died

Friday, 02 November 2018

Actor Filmography

Wild Session Self / Self - Actor 2019
Miau Aramendi 2018
I Know Who You Are Héctor Castro 2017
Olmos y Robles Onésimo Baranda 2015
Luna, el misterio de Calenda Ernesto Cruz 2012
Gran Reserva Asensi 2010
Águila Roja Duque de Alba 2009
Theresa: The Body of Christ Padre de Teresa 2007
Calles de fuego 2006
Carol's Journey Don Amalio / Amalio (Abuelo Carol) 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wild Session Self / Self - Actor 2019
Miau Aramendi 2018
I Know Who You Are Héctor Castro 2017
Olmos y Robles Onésimo Baranda 2015
Luna, el misterio de Calenda Ernesto Cruz 2012
Gran Reserva Asensi 2010
Águila Roja Duque de Alba 2009
Theresa: The Body of Christ Padre de Teresa 2007
Calles de fuego 2006
Carol's Journey Don Amalio / Amalio (Abuelo Carol) 2002
Cuéntame El Algarrobo 2001
Broken Silence Don Hilario 2001
Lázaro de Tormes Calderero 2000
Maestros 2000
Hospital Central Francisco 2000
Pesadilla para un rico Lorenzo 1996
Eurocops Andrés Crespo 1987
Él y él Enrique 1980
Foul Play Cacique #1 1977
Curro Jiménez El Algarrobo 1976
El clan de los Nazarenos Carlos 1975
Evil Eye Police Officer 1975
I Hate My Body Camilo 1974
Count Dracula's Great Love Porteador 1973
Sonny and Jed Sheriff with Bowler Hat 1972
No desearás la mujer del vecino Felipe / Felipe - el boxeador 1971
Si Fulano fuese Mengano Amigo de Miguel 1971
Pierna creciente, falda menguante Alberto García del Chaparral 1970
El astronauta Hijo de la anciana que está viendo la TV 1970
Compañeros John's Henchman 1970
No desearás al vecino del quinto Liborio 1970
Sabata the Killer Garfield Hechman 1970
Dele color al difunto Julio 1970
Alive or Preferably Dead Bad Jim's Henchman 1969
Les étrangers Percy 1969
Cemetery Without Crosses Deputy Sheriff 1969
Commando Attack Cliff 1968
The Mercenary Ramón / Ramon 1968
I Do Not Forgive... I Kill! Bandido 1968
Day of Anger Wild Jack's Henchman 1967
15 Scaffolds for a Murderer Deputy Sheriff 1967
Las que tienen que servir Spencer 1967
The Christmas Kid Burt Froelich 1967
The Viscount Jean 1967
I'll Kill Him and Return Alone Aguador 1967
Amor a la española Hombre que discute con Paco 1967
Historia de la frivolidad Otelo / Othello 1967
The Hellbenders Bixby 1967
El halcón de Castilla Acunia 1967
Navajo Joe Sancho Ramirez - Member of Duncan's Gang / Sancho Ramirez 1966
Man from Nowhere Watch Henchman 1966
Lola, espejo oscuro Franky 1966
Z7 Operation Rembrandt Kosky Henchman 1966
Kid Rodelo 1966
Train d'enfer Hamlet 1965
That Man in Istanbul Bogo 1965
Shoot to Kill Henchman 1965
Fistful of Knuckles Sargento Black 1965
Seven Hours of Gunfire Utter 1965
Gunmen of Rio Grande Pistolero 1964
Hour of Death Burns 1964
The Two Gladiators Pannunzio / Pannunzius 1964
The Black Tulip 1964
A Fistful of Dollars Rojo Gang Member 1964
The Adventures of Scaramouche 1963
The Son of Captain Blood Pirata 1962
Vampiresas 1930 Pelea 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙