America Martin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
America Martin is an American painter and sculptor who is represented and collected internationally. Referring to herself as a painting anthropologist, her primary subject is the human form. Her distinctive style mixes abstract and indigenous motifs and is often compared to the mid-century masters. She credits her Colombian roots for her aesthetic and tastes.

America Martin is an American painter and sculptor who is represented and collected internationally. Referring to herself as a painting anthropologist, her primary subject is the human form. Her distinctive style mixes abstract and indigenous motifs and is often compared to the mid-century masters. She credits her Colombian roots for her aesthetic and tastes.

Birth Name

America Star Martin

Born

Monday, 07 July 1980

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙