Amy Heckerling

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Amy Heckerling is an American film director. An alumna of both New York University and the American Film Institute, she directed the commercially successful films Fast Times at Ridgemont High, National Lampoon's European Vacation, Look Who's Talking, and Clueless.

Amy Heckerling is an American film director. An alumna of both New York University and the American Film Institute, she directed the commercially successful films Fast Times at Ridgemont High, National Lampoon's European Vacation, Look Who's Talking, and Clueless.

Birth Name

Amy I. Heckerling

Born

Friday, 07 May 1954

Actress Filmography

What Happened, Brittany Murphy? Self 2021
Skin: A History of Nudity in the Movies Self (2019) / Self 2020
Time Warp Vol 3: Comedy & Camp Self 2020
Royalties Cindy McMann 2020
Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time, Parts 1-3 Self 2020
The Movies Self - Director, Clueless, Self - Director / Clueless, Self - Director, Clueless / Director, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
If These Knishes Could Talk: The Story of the NY Accent Herself / Self 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Self 2013
Stars in Shorts Self 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

What Happened, Brittany Murphy? Self 2021
Skin: A History of Nudity in the Movies Self (2019) / Self 2020
Time Warp Vol 3: Comedy & Camp Self 2020
Royalties Cindy McMann 2020
Time Warp: The Greatest Cult Films of All-Time, Parts 1-3 Self 2020
The Movies Self - Director, Clueless, Self - Director / Clueless, Self - Director, Clueless / Director, Fast Times at Ridgemont High 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
If These Knishes Could Talk: The Story of the NY Accent Herself / Self 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Self 2013
Stars in Shorts Self 2012
These Amazing Shadows Self 2011
Not Your Time Herself / Self 2010
Sincerely Yours Self 2008
Mardik: Baghdad to Hollywood Self 2008
Frank Capra's American Dream Director / Self - Interviewee: Writer 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Clueless Maid of Honor 1995
Biography Self - Interviewee 1987
Into the Night Ships Waitress 1985

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙