André Maranne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 26
André Maranne is a French former actor, best known for playing Frenchmen in English-language roles in the UK from the mid-1950s.

André Maranne is a French former actor, best known for playing Frenchmen in English-language roles in the UK from the mid-1950s.

Birth Name

André Gaston Maillol

Born

Friday, 14 May 1926

Died

Monday, 12 April 2021

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙