Ann Rye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Ann Margaret Nicholson Rye

Born

Friday, 15 February 1935

Died

Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Actress Filmography

The Chase Mrs Armstrong 2006
Twisted Tales MC Verity 2005
Island at War Ada Jonas 2004
Shameless Evelyn 2004
The Afternoon Play Winnie 2003
The Royal Lady Firminger 2003
Blow Dry Margaret, Farmer's Wife 2001
Doctors Bridie Stevens 2000
Always and Everyone Noreen 1999
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Landlady 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Chase Mrs Armstrong 2006
Twisted Tales MC Verity 2005
Island at War Ada Jonas 2004
Shameless Evelyn 2004
The Afternoon Play Winnie 2003
The Royal Lady Firminger 2003
Blow Dry Margaret, Farmer's Wife 2001
Doctors Bridie Stevens 2000
Always and Everyone Noreen 1999
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Landlady 1996
Ain't Misbehavin Aunt Ruby 1994
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes Mrs Clyde 1994
Heartbeat Miss Hamilton, Mrs. Naysmith-Jones 1992
Screen One Joan 1989
Clarence Vicar's Wife 1988
Watching Mrs. Riley 1987
Casualty Mrs. Mailer 1986
Mapp & Lucia Secretary at Gazette 1985
Brass Miss Penelope Betterway 1983
Angels Sister Hewitt 1975
In This House of Brede Sister Jane 1975
Don't Look Now Mandy Babbage 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Mrs. Hemingway 1973
The Onedin Line Mrs. Bragg 1971
Nearest and Dearest Miss Nesbit 1968
BBC Play of the Month Duchess de Trémouille 1965
Public Eye Mrs. Evans (Secretary) 1965
Sierra Nine Jane Brightside 1963
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Minnie Canmore 1962
The Avengers Policewoman Grimshaw 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙