Anna Gaylor

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Anna Senioutovitch

Born

Friday, 13 May 1932

Died

Tuesday, 21 September 2021

Actress Filmography

A Breath Away Colette 2018
Just to Be Sure La patiente d'Anna / Anna's patient 2017
Encore heureux Madeleine 2016
Le coeur des hommes 3 La mère de Manu 2013
After Fall, Winter Cécile 2012
You Don't Choose Your Family La mère de César 2011
Above Suspicion Denise 2011
Le coeur des hommes 2 La mère de Manu 2007
Viper in the Fist Mme Chadu, la concierge 2004
Le coeur des hommes La mère de Manu / la mère 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Breath Away Colette 2018
Just to Be Sure La patiente d'Anna / Anna's patient 2017
Encore heureux Madeleine 2016
Le coeur des hommes 3 La mère de Manu 2013
After Fall, Winter Cécile 2012
You Don't Choose Your Family La mère de César 2011
Above Suspicion Denise 2011
Le coeur des hommes 2 La mère de Manu 2007
Viper in the Fist Mme Chadu, la concierge 2004
Le coeur des hommes La mère de Manu / la mère 2003
Famille d'accueil Edmée 2001
Grégoire Moulin contre l'humanité La libraire 2001
Oui, mais... Femme en pleurs 2001
Joséphine, ange gardien Madame Leprince 1997
On Guard Une dame bourgeoise 1997
Guardian Angels Mère du Père Hervé Tarain 1995
Neuf mois Mathilde's Mother 1994
Les visiteurs Godfroid de Mont-Mirail's Mother 1993
Maigret Antoine's Mother 1991
Les clés du paradis La mère de Marie 1991
Navarro Madame Lucante 1989
En toute innocence Anna 1988
Florence ou La vie de château Mme Boutines 1987
Extreme Justice Mère de Willie (flashback) 1986
L'été prochain 1985
American Dreamer Woman at Bookstore 1984
Frankenstein 90 Corona / Corona, la domestique 1984
Cheech & Chong's the Corsican Brothers Store owner #1 1984
Une Chambre en Ville Madame Pelletier 1982
Pause-café Suzette Mazart, Mme Mazart, Madame Mazart / Mme Mazart 1981
Rat Race La voisine 1980
On a volé la cuisse de Jupiter La femme du touriste français 1980
The Dogs Madame Colin 1979
Le cavaleur la Concierge 1979
Dear Inspector La concierge d'Antoine / Antoine's concierge 1977
Armaguedon La vendeuse de télévisions 1977
Adios Jeanne Dutoit 1976
Cousin cousine Olga 1975
Incorrigible Mme de Pontalec / Mme Pontalec 1975
I'm Losing My Temper 1974
Les trois mousquetaires Constance 1974
The Burned Barns L'institutrice 1973
Shock Treatment Denise 1973
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Gastin, Mme Point 1967
The Killing Game Lisbeth 1967
An Ace and Four Queens Fashion Shop Redhead Attendant 1966
La tête du client Janine, la femme de l'agent André 1965
Life Upside Down Viviane 1964
Danger Man Vicki Lotsbeyer 1960
Les lionceaux Juliette Eroli 1960
Elephant Gun Thea Boryslawski 1958
The Beasts of Marseilles Lise 1957
The Twilight Girls Geneviève 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙