Annie Ilonzeh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Annette Ngozi "Annie" Ilonzeh is an American actress. From 2010 to 2011, she played Maya Ward on the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital, and later starred as Kate Prince in the short-lived ABC reboot of Charlie's Angels. She later had a recurring roles on shows such as Arrow, Drop Dead Diva and Empire. In 2017, Ilonzeh played Kidada Jones in... read more

Annette Ngozi "Annie" Ilonzeh is an American actress. From 2010 to 2011, she played Maya Ward on the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital, and later starred as Kate Prince in the short-lived ABC reboot of Charlie's Angels. She later had a recurring roles on shows such as Arrow, Drop Dead Diva and Empire. In 2017, Ilonzeh played Kidada Jones in the biographical drama film All Eyez on Me, and starred in the thriller 'Til Death Do Us Part. In 2018, she started co-starring as Emily Foster in the NBC drama Chicago Fire.

Birth Name

Annie Ngasi Illonzeh

Born

Tuesday, 23 August 1983

Actress Filmography

Agent Game Visser 2022
The Lower Bottoms Beulah Rhodes 2021
Peppermint FBI Agent Lisa Inman 2018
Til Death Do Us Part Kate / Madison / Madison Roland 2017
The Raw Word Herself 2017
All Eyez on Me Kidada Jones 2017
Chicago Med Emily Foster 2015
Guy Theory Skylar Thomas 2015
Allegiance Julia Marcus 2015
Empire Harper Scott 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Agent Game Visser 2022
The Lower Bottoms Beulah Rhodes 2021
Peppermint FBI Agent Lisa Inman 2018
Til Death Do Us Part Kate / Madison / Madison Roland 2017
The Raw Word Herself 2017
All Eyez on Me Kidada Jones 2017
Chicago Med Emily Foster 2015
Guy Theory Skylar Thomas 2015
Allegiance Julia Marcus 2015
Empire Harper Scott 2015
Rush Jordana Rourke 2014
Chicago P.D. Emily Foster 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Killer Reality Hayley Vance 2013
Graceland Courtney Gallo 2013
Hatfields & McCoys Shannon Hatfield 2013
Diary of a Champion Ciara Tryce 2012
Beauty and the Beast Beth Bowman 2012
Arrow Joanna de la Vega 2012
Home & Family Self 2012
Chicago Fire Emily Foster 2012
American Horror Story Erika 2011
Charlie's Angels Kate Prince 2011
Person of Interest Harper Rose 2011
Switched at Birth Lana, Lana Bracelet 2011
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Aphrodite Girl 2010
Melrose Place Natasha 2009
Drop Dead Diva Nicole Hamill 2009
Miss March Beautiful Girl #2 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Hot Girl 2009
The Game Anethea, Anthea 2006
How I Met Your Mother Becky 2005
Entourage Rachel 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙