Ari Graynor

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Ariel Geltman "Ari" Graynor is an American actress, known for her roles in TV series such as The Sopranos and Fringe, in stage productions such as Brooklyn Boy and The Little Dog Laughed, and in films such as Whip It and For a Good Time, Call.... She also starred as Meredith Davis on the short-lived CBS television sitcom Bad Teacher, which was cancelled on May 10, 2014.

Ariel Geltman "Ari" Graynor is an American actress, known for her roles in TV series such as The Sopranos and Fringe, in stage productions such as Brooklyn Boy and The Little Dog Laughed, and in films such as Whip It and For a Good Time, Call.... She also starred as Meredith Davis on the short-lived CBS television sitcom Bad Teacher, which was cancelled on May 10, 2014.

Birth Name

Ariel Geltman Graynor

Born

Wednesday, 27 April 1983

Links

Actress Filmography

Surface Caroline 2022
Princess Bride Valerie 2020
Mrs. America Brenda Feigen-Fasteau 2020
Like a Boss Angela 2020
The Front Runner Ann Devroy 2018
Avenues Brooke 2018
The Disaster Artist 'Lisa' / Juliette / Juliette Danielle 2017
SMILF Emma 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Cassie Feder 2017
Wiener-Dog Carol Steinhart 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Surface Caroline 2022
Princess Bride Valerie 2020
Mrs. America Brenda Feigen-Fasteau 2020
Like a Boss Angela 2020
The Front Runner Ann Devroy 2018
Avenues Brooke 2018
The Disaster Artist 'Lisa' / Juliette / Juliette Danielle 2017
SMILF Emma 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Cassie Feder 2017
Wiener-Dog Carol Steinhart 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Garfunkel and Oates Cornish 2014
Bad Teacher Meredith Davis 2014
@midnight Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Kroll Show Proctor 2013
The Guilt Trip Joyce Margolis 2012
10 Years Sam 2012
For a Good Time, Call... Katie Steele / Katie Steel 2012
Celeste & Jesse Forever Beth 2012
The Sitter Marisa Lewis 2011
What's Your Number? Daisy Darling 2011
Lucky Lucy / Lucy St. Martin 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self - Guest 2011
Crashing the Fest Self 2011
Conan Herself 2010
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
Conviction Mandy Marsh 2010
No Deal Cassie 2010
Holy Rollers Rachel Apfel 2010
Date Night Young Woman 2010
Youth in Revolt Lacey 2010
The Cleveland Show BigSkeez 2009
Whip It Eva Destruction 2009
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist Caroline 2008
Fringe Rachel, Rachel / Kelsie 2008
Turn the River Charlotte 2008
Blues Tara 2008
An American Crime Paula Baniszewski 2007
For Your Consideration Young PA 2006
Secret's Out Self - Guest 2006
Game 6 Laurel Rogan 2006
The Great New Wonderful Lisa Krindel 2005
American Dad! (voice), Drunk Girl / Sorority Girl, Girl, Stripper 2005
Numb3rs Ella Pierce 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Imaginary Heroes Jenny 2004
Veronica Mars Jessie Doyle 2004
Bereft Louise 2004
Book of Love Naomi 2004
Mystic River Eve Pigeon 2003
CSI: Miami Elvina 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Missy Kurtz 1999
Family Guy Kitty Hawk Woman 1999
The Sopranos Caitlin Rucker 1999

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙