Arj Barker

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Arjan Singh, known by the stage name Arj Barker, is an American comedian and actor from San Anselmo, California. He has toured in North America, Australia, New Zealand, and Europe. He was born to an engineer father and artist mother, and is half-Indian, half-European. His father is of Sikh heritage.

Arjan Singh, known by the stage name Arj Barker, is an American comedian and actor from San Anselmo, California. He has toured in North America, Australia, New Zealand, and Europe. He was born to an engineer father and artist mother, and is half-Indian, half-European. His father is of Sikh heritage.

Birth Name

Arjun Singh

Born

Monday, 12 August 1974

Actor Filmography

The Comedy Club Self / Himself 2021
Standing Up for Sunny Himself 2020
What We Do in the Shadows Werewolf Leader 2019
Arj Barker: Get in My Head Himself / Self 2017
Arj Barker Heavy Himself / Self 2013
Have You Been Paying Attention? Self 2013
@midnight Self 2013
Can of Worms Self 2011
Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight Self 2011
The Green Room with Paul Provenza Himself 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Comedy Club Self / Himself 2021
Standing Up for Sunny Himself 2020
What We Do in the Shadows Werewolf Leader 2019
Arj Barker: Get in My Head Himself / Self 2017
Arj Barker Heavy Himself / Self 2013
Have You Been Paying Attention? Self 2013
@midnight Self 2013
Can of Worms Self 2011
Adam Hills in Gordon St Tonight Self 2011
The Green Room with Paul Provenza Himself 2010
Melbourne International Comedy Festival Gala Self 2010
Arj Barker: LYAO Himself / Self 2010
Arj Barker: Forever Himself / Self 2009
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation Self 2009
Arj Barker: Balls Himself / Self 2008
Super High Me Himself / Self 2008
Electric Apricot The Cube 2007
Flight of the Conchords Dave 2007
Car Babes Jimmy 2006
Robins Self - Guest 2006
Arj Barker Live Himself / Self 2006
Spicks and Specks Self 2005
Live at the Apollo Self 2004
Shorties Watchin' Shorties Self 2004
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Purpose Caddy #2 2002
The Glass House Himself 2001
Late Friday Self 2001
BattleBots 2000
Shooting the Past Garnett 1999
Comedy Central Presents Self 1998
The 11 O'Clock Show R.T. Fulton 1998
Good News Week Self 1996
Tompkins Square Self 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - Musical Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest - Stand-up Comedian 1993
Melbourne International Comedy Festival Self 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙