Armando Hernandez

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Armando Hernández is a Mexican television and film actor. He is well known for his main role in El César as Julio César Chávez.

Armando Hernández is a Mexican television and film actor. He is well known for his main role in El César as Julio César Chávez.

Birth Name

Armando Hernández Villegas

Born

Thursday, 27 September 1984

Actor Filmography

There Are No Saints Tadeo 2022
The Valet Rudy 2022
Grandma's Wedding Rafael 2019
The Dove and the Wolf Lobo 2019
Loco Fin de Semana 2019
El día de la unión Javier 2018
Enemigo Íntimo Héctor Fernández 'Colmillo' 2018
El Cesar Julio César Chávez, JJulio César Chávez 2017
Don't Blame the Kid Taxista 2016
Compadres Payaso 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

There Are No Saints Tadeo 2022
The Valet Rudy 2022
Grandma's Wedding Rafael 2019
The Dove and the Wolf Lobo 2019
Loco Fin de Semana 2019
El día de la unión Javier 2018
Enemigo Íntimo Héctor Fernández 'Colmillo' 2018
El Cesar Julio César Chávez, JJulio César Chávez 2017
Don't Blame the Kid Taxista 2016
Compadres Payaso 2016
Chapo: el escape del siglo Presidente 2016
Por mis bigotes Entrenador 2015
The Obscure Spring Vendedor 2015
El Confesor Ofir 2015
Lady of Steel Yerbatero 2014
Familia Gang Escolta Coyote 2 2014
Amaneceres oxidados Alejandro 2013
Tlatelolco, Verano de 68 Paco 2013
Noches con Platanito El Faquir - Guest, Himself - Guest 2013
Sr. Ávila Claudio Juárez Jr. 2013
Cobrador de la Mafia Police man 2013
Colosio Agustín 2012
Sin memoria Policia 1 2011
Como dice el dicho Giovanni 2011
Te presento a Laura Meme 2010
Los héroes del norte El Faquir 2010
Leap Year Hombre 3 2010
Daniel and Ana Secuestrador 2 2010
Los hijos de la Bulldog Alfonso 2010
Un brillante propósito 2009
Another Egg and Chicken Movie 2009
Rudo y Cursi Cienpiés 2008
Capadocia Joel Miranda 2008
La sorpresa Tomas 2008
Blood of My Blood Juan 2007
Cañitas. Presencia Carlos Trejo 2007
The Night Buffalo Beto 2007
Fuera del cielo Cucú 2007
Las calles sin nombre Alejandro Cano 2007
Fast Food Nation Roberto 2006
A Movie of Eggs Additional Voices 2006
Sexo, amor y otras perversiones Esteban / Segment 5: El Auto (The Car) 2006
Vecinos Caguamo 2005
Ladies' Night Chavo Corneta 2003
Amar te duele Genaro 2002
Clase 406 Cipriano Goytisolo 'El Alebrije' 2002
Streeters Cero 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙