Arthur Schlesinger Jr.

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Arthur Meier Schlesinger Jr.

Born

Monday, 15 October 1917

Died

Wednesday, 28 February 2007

Actor Filmography

The Untold History of the United States Self - Historian 2012
The Tramp and the Dictator Self 2002
The Venice Project Self 1999
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Self - Historian, Special Assistant to Pres. Kennedy, Self - Special Assistant to President Kennedy 1998
American Experience Self 1988
American Masters Self 1986
Huey Long Self 1986
Garbo Talks Self 1984
Firing Line Self - Guest 1966
ABC Scope Self 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Untold History of the United States Self - Historian 2012
The Tramp and the Dictator Self 2002
The Venice Project Self 1999
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Self - Historian, Special Assistant to Pres. Kennedy, Self - Special Assistant to President Kennedy 1998
American Experience Self 1988
American Masters Self 1986
Huey Long Self 1986
Garbo Talks Self 1984
Firing Line Self - Guest 1966
ABC Scope Self 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙