Ashutosh Rana

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Ashutosh Jaisingh Rana

Born

Friday, 10 November 1967

Actor Filmography

Shamshera 2022
Rashtra Kavach OM 2022
Samrat Prithviraj Jayachandra 2022
The Great Indian Murder Jagganath Rai 2022
Aranyak Mahadev Dogra 2021
Hungama 2 Colonel Kapoor / Colonel Gobind Kapoor 2021
Pagglait Shivendra Giri / Shivendra Giri, Astik's father 2021
Baaghi 3 Raj Nandan 2020
Bhoot: Part One - The Haunted Ship Professor Raghuveer Joshi 2020
War Colonel Luthra / Colonel Sunil Luthra 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shamshera 2022
Rashtra Kavach OM 2022
Samrat Prithviraj Jayachandra 2022
The Great Indian Murder Jagganath Rai 2022
Aranyak Mahadev Dogra 2021
Hungama 2 Colonel Kapoor / Colonel Gobind Kapoor 2021
Pagglait Shivendra Giri / Shivendra Giri, Astik's father 2021
Baaghi 3 Raj Nandan 2020
Bhoot: Part One - The Haunted Ship Professor Raghuveer Joshi 2020
War Colonel Luthra / Colonel Sunil Luthra 2019
Chicken Curry Law Sitapati Shukla 2019
Kalki MLA Narasappa / Narsappa 2019
Milan Talkies Janardhan Panda 2019
Sonchiriya Virender Singh Gujjar 2019
Simmba Nityanand Mohile 2018
Johnny Ram 2018
Mulk Santosh / Santosh Anand 2018
Saakshyam Munuswamy's 2nd brother 2018
Dhadak Ratan Singh / Ratan Singh, Parthavi's father 2018
Jai Simha Thota Rami Reddy 2018
Udanchhoo Billu Kabootar 2018
Nene Raju Nene Mantri Home Minister / Subbarayudu 2017
Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai Kunwar Vikram Pratap Singh 2017
Shorgul Chaudhary 2016
The Kapil Sharma Show Self 2016
Krishnashtami 2016
Brothers Paasha 2015
Dirty Politics Dayal / Dayal Singh 2015
Ab Tak Chhappan 2 Suryakant Thorat 2015
Pataas GK 2015
Meagamann Jothi / Jothi (King) 2014
Desi Kattey Harishanker Tripathi 2014
Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania Mr. Singh - Kavya's Father / Mr. Singh 2014
Mahabharat Dronacharya (Voice) 2013
Balupu Poorna 2013
Tadakha Bagga 2013
Zila Ghaziabad Sangam Singh / Sangram Singh 2013
Ata Pata Lapatta Satyaprakash Chaube 2012
Kismet Love Paisa Dilli Kaptan Sahab 2012
Vettai Annachi 2012
The Murderer: Hamilton Palace Raj Shekar / Tejpal 2011
Monica Chandrakant Pandit 2011
Ramayana: The Epic Raavan / Ravan 2010
Summer 2007 Dr. Mukya / Dr. Mukesh Jadhav 2008
Okka Magadu 2008
Dhokha Police Inspector 2007
Awarapan Bharat Daulat Malik 2007
Bangaram Bhooma Reddy / Bheem Singh 2006
Vishnu Sena 2005
Kalyug Farid 2005
Dil Ke Pechey Pechey' Vanraj Chauhan 2005
Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo Sikandar Khan 2004
Venky Yogendra Sharma 2004
Dil Pardesi Ho Gayaa Major Ram 2003
Karz: The Burden of Truth Rajpal Thakur 2002
Raaz Professor Agni Swaroop 2002
Gunaah Ex-Havaldar Madhusudan Gokhale "Uncle" 2002
Kasoor Inspector Lokhande / public prosecutor 2001
Tarkieb Major / Dr. Kamal Dogra 2000
Badal DIG Jai Singh Rana 2000
Jaanwar Abdul 1999
Sangharsh Lajja Shankar Pandey 1999
Zakhm Subodh Malgaonkar 1998
Ghulam Agrawal, Shyamsundar 1998
Dushman Gokul Pandit 1998
Tamanna Haribhai 1998
Krishna Arjun Billoo Singh (Shamsher's son) 1997
Sanshodhan Clerk in VDO's office 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙