Augustus Prew

IVA Star Rating : 67
Augustus Prew is an English film and television actor. He is known for his roles in the films About a Boy (2002), The Secret of Moonacre (2008), Charlie St. Cloud (2010), The Borgias (2011), Kick-Ass 2 (2013), and in the miniseries Klondike (2014). He also played Drew Jessup on the TV series 24Seven (2001–2002), James Bell on the CBS medical drama... read more

Discover

Augustus Prew is an English film and television actor. He is known for his roles in the films About a Boy (2002), The Secret of Moonacre (2008), Charlie St. Cloud (2010), The Borgias (2011), Kick-Ass 2 (2013), and in the miniseries Klondike (2014). He also played Drew Jessup on the TV series 24Seven (2001–2002), James Bell on the CBS medical drama Pure Genius (2016-2017), and David "Whip" Martin on the Fox crime drama Prison Break (2017).

Birth Name

Augustus Art Prew

Born

Thursday, 17 September 1987

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙