Austin Nichols

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Austin Nichols is an American actor and director, known for his role as Julian Baker in The CW drama series One Tree Hill. He is also known for his roles in the films The Day After Tomorrow and Wimbledon. He starred as John Monad in the HBO drama series John from Cincinnati, and portrayed Spencer Monroe in the AMC horror drama series The Walking Dead.

Austin Nichols is an American actor and director, known for his role as Julian Baker in The CW drama series One Tree Hill. He is also known for his roles in the films The Day After Tomorrow and Wimbledon. He starred as John Monad in the HBO drama series John from Cincinnati, and portrayed Spencer Monroe in the AMC horror drama series The Walking Dead.

Birth Name

Austin Don Nichols

Born

Thursday, 24 April 1980

Links

Actor Filmography

Minx Billy Brunson 2022
Masquerade Daniel 2021
Walker Clint West 2021
The Village Ethan 2019
The Iron Orchard Dent Paxton 2018
This Close Shep 2018
Lawless Range Tommy Donnelly 2016
Parkland Emory Roberts 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Miles Lydon 2013
Ray Donovan Tommy Wheeler 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Minx Billy Brunson 2022
Masquerade Daniel 2021
Walker Clint West 2021
The Village Ethan 2019
The Iron Orchard Dent Paxton 2018
This Close Shep 2018
Lawless Range Tommy Donnelly 2016
Parkland Emory Roberts 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Miles Lydon 2013
Ray Donovan Tommy Wheeler 2013
Bates Motel Sam Loomis 2013
The Mob Doctor Luke Harris 2012
LOL Mr. Ross 2012
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self 2011
Five Edward 2011
The Walking Dead Spencer Monroe 2010
Beautiful Boy Cooper 2010
Unthinkable Bomb Disposal Expert 2010
The Informers Martin 2009
Prayers for Bobby Ed Griffith 2009
The House of Usher Roderick Usher 2007
John from Cincinnati John Monad 2007
Friday Night Lights Noah Barnett 2006
Love and Debate Alex 2006
The Utopian Society Justin Mathers 2006
Lenexa, 1 Mile Shane Bolin 2006
Glory Road Jerry Armstrong 2006
Surface Jackson Holden 2005
Wimbledon Jake Hammond 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self - Guest 2004
The Day After Tomorrow J.D. 2004
Deadwood Morgan Earp 2004
One Tree Hill Julian Baker 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
CSI: Miami Patrick Wilder 2002
She Spies Fake College Guy 2002
Watching Ellie Joe 2002
Holiday in the Sun Griffen Grayson 2001
Pasadena Charlie Darwell 2001
Wolf Lake Scott Nichols 2001
Six Feet Under Kyle, Tall Stoner 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Adam Walkey 2000
Durango Kids Sammy 1999
Odd Man Out Lyle 1999
Family Law James Perliss 1999
Sliders Seth 1995

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙