Barbara Dirickson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Barbara Dirikson is an American actress.

Barbara Dirikson is an American actress.

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Dirickson

Born

Sunday, 12 August 1951

Actress Filmography

Elena of Avalor Flora 2016
Kung Fu Panda 3 Grandma Panda (voice) / Grandma Panda 2016
Panda Paws Grandma Panda / Grandma Panda (voice) 2015
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess Flora (voice) 2012
Sofia the First Flora (voice), Flora, Flora (voice) / Flora, Queen Cecily, Queen Cecily / Flora / Flora (voice) 2012
Disney Princess Enchanted Tales: Follow Your Dreams Queen Leah / Flora (voice) / Flora 2007
Joyful Partaking Brenda (Walter's Sister) 2002
The Fugitive Dr. Goodman 2000
Face of a Stranger Doctor 1991
Northern Exposure Jeannie Hansen 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Elena of Avalor Flora 2016
Kung Fu Panda 3 Grandma Panda (voice) / Grandma Panda 2016
Panda Paws Grandma Panda / Grandma Panda (voice) 2015
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess Flora (voice) 2012
Sofia the First Flora (voice), Flora, Flora (voice) / Flora, Queen Cecily, Queen Cecily / Flora / Flora (voice) 2012
Disney Princess Enchanted Tales: Follow Your Dreams Queen Leah / Flora (voice) / Flora 2007
Joyful Partaking Brenda (Walter's Sister) 2002
The Fugitive Dr. Goodman 2000
Face of a Stranger Doctor 1991
Northern Exposure Jeannie Hansen 1990
Incident at Crestridge Pat Sheppard 1981
Lou Grant Janie Grant 1977
The Taming of the Shrew Sugarsop 1976
Great Performances Townswoman / Nun 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙