Ben Aldridge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Benjamin Charles Aldridge is an English actor, born in Exeter.

Benjamin Charles Aldridge is an English actor, born in Exeter.

Birth Name

Ben Charles Aldridge

Born

Tuesday, 12 November 1985

Actor Filmography

Spoiler Alert: The Hero Dies Kit Cowan 2022
The Long Call DI Matthew Venn 2021
Pennyworth Thomas Wayne 2019
Paris Song George Gershwin 2018
The Titan Lawrence 2018
Fleabag Arsehole Guy 2016
Lucky Man DS Ben Grady 2016
Collider Heroes Self 2015
The Railway Man Baliff 2013
Reign Antoine de Bourbon 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spoiler Alert: The Hero Dies Kit Cowan 2022
The Long Call DI Matthew Venn 2021
Pennyworth Thomas Wayne 2019
Paris Song George Gershwin 2018
The Titan Lawrence 2018
Fleabag Arsehole Guy 2016
Lucky Man DS Ben Grady 2016
Collider Heroes Self 2015
The Railway Man Baliff 2013
Reign Antoine de Bourbon 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Our Girl Captain James 2013
The Bible Luke 2013
Pramface Marcus 2012
The Cricklewood Greats Joe Hazelhurst 2012
Vera Alex & Ollie Barton 2011
Heavenly Dashiel Coffee 2011
Toast Stuart 2010
First Light Brian Kingcombe 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
The Devil's Mistress Harry Fanshawe 2008
Compulsion Alex / Anjika's boyfriend 2008
Lark Rise to Candleford Daniel Parish 2008
Inspector Lewis Daniel Rattenbury 2006
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙