Ben Piazza

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Ben Piazza was an American actor.

Ben Piazza was an American actor.

Birth Name

Benito Daniel Piazza

Born

Sunday, 30 July 1933

Died

Saturday, 07 September 1991

Actor Filmography

Never Forget Speaker 1991
Guilty by Suspicion Darryl Zanuck 1991
Rocky V Doctor 1990
Dragnet Charles Degman 1989
Snoops Charles Yates 1989
Clean and Sober Kramer 1988
Jake and the Fatman Judge David Steiner 1987
Marblehead Manor Nigel Smedley 1987
Beauty and the Beast Richards 1987
Ohara Max Sherman 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Never Forget Speaker 1991
Guilty by Suspicion Darryl Zanuck 1991
Rocky V Doctor 1990
Dragnet Charles Degman 1989
Snoops Charles Yates 1989
Clean and Sober Kramer 1988
Jake and the Fatman Judge David Steiner 1987
Marblehead Manor Nigel Smedley 1987
Beauty and the Beast Richards 1987
Ohara Max Sherman 1987
Outlaws Joseph Conlan 1986
Matlock Dr. David Westlake, Martin Landers 1986
The Twilight Zone Dr. Vaughn Heilman (segment "Chameleon") 1985
Mr. Belvedere Judge L. Nathan, Mr. Dawson 1985
Mask Mr. Simms 1985
Moonlighting Captain Renault 1985
Consenting Adult Dr. Mark Waldo 1985
Scene of the Crime Phillip Bingham ("The Medium is the Murder" segment), Phillip Bingham 1984
Cover Up Tabbles 1984
The Winter of Our Discontent Louis Brock 1983
Grace Kelly 1983
The Winds of War Aloysius Whitman 1983
The A-Team City Councilman Michael Prescott 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Josiah Bartlett, Josiah Bartlett 1982
Waltz Across Texas Bill Wrather 1982
Family Ties Mr. Wertz, Ed Nelson / John Adams 1982
The Mississippi Lowery 1982
T.J. Hooker Peter Weston 1982
Cagney & Lacey Hornby 1981
The Five of Me Neurologist 1981
Nero Wolfe Harlan Davidson 1981
Dynasty Dr. Charles Hampton 1981
Too Close for Comfort Supervisor Helms 1980
The Last Song Ken Pentoff 1980
The Children of an Lac Dr. Wayne R. McKinney 1980
The Blues Brothers Father 1980
Benson Arthur Duffy, Mr. Grunning 1979
Bender 1979
Hart to Hart Caine 1979
The Facts of Life Dean Howard Jones 1979
The Concorde... Airport '79 Associate (TV version) 1979
Nightwing Roger Piggott 1979
The Chisholms John Sutter, Sutter 1979
Salvage 1 Sanborne 1979
The Waverly Wonders George Benton 1978
Dallas Walt Driscoll 1978
When Every Day Was the Fourth of July Herman Grasser 1978
Kill Me If You Can Bill Edmunds 1977
Lou Grant Jim McCrea 1977
I Never Promised You a Rose Garden Jay Blake 1977
Once an Eagle Capt. Jerome 1976
The Bad News Bears Bob Whitewood / Councilman Whitewood 1976
The Bionic Woman Warren Rayker 1976
Fear on Trial Harry 1975
Switch Ernie Riker 1975
Fer-de-Lance Lieutenant Whitehead / Lt. Whitehead 1974
Barney Miller Arthur Minch, David Shulton, John Essex 1974
The Rockford Files Stan Belding 1974
Kojak Irving Abernathy 1973
Griff Henry Pizer 1973
The Candy Snatchers Avery 1973
Harry O Frank Cabot 1973
Barnaby Jones Eugene Armstrong 1973
The Outside Man Desk Clerk 1972
The Waltons George Reed 1972
Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon Jesse 1970
Mod Squad Dr. Ed Chase 1968
Mannix Harry 1967
Hawk Wolfie Sands 1966
The Fugitive Blaine Hagerman 1963
The Doctors 1963
Stoney Burke Dayton Hill 1962
No Exit Camarero 1962
Ben Casey Dr. Mike Rogers 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Richie 1961
The Defenders Jack Powers, Mike Knox, Morton Leverton 1961
The Hanging Tree Rune 1959
Naked City Nino Licosa 1958
A Dangerous Age David 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Coley Goad 1956
Gunsmoke Dan Fifer 1955
Wide Wide World Self 1955
Studio One David 1948
Kraft Theatre Ray 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙