Benjamin Walker

IVA Star Rating : 67
Benjamin Walker Scodelario-Davis, known professionally as Benjamin Walker, is an American actor and stand-up comedian. He may be best known for his title role in the 2012 film Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, as well as his appearances in the films Kinsey and Flags of Our Fathers, and his critically acclaimed role as Andrew Jackson in the musical Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson. read more

Discover

Benjamin Walker Scodelario-Davis, known professionally as Benjamin Walker, is an American actor and stand-up comedian. He may be best known for his title role in the 2012 film Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter, as well as his appearances in the films Kinsey and Flags of Our Fathers, and his critically acclaimed role as Andrew Jackson in the musical Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson. In 2016, he starred as Patrick Bateman in the Broadway musical adaptation of the novel American Psycho. In 2019, he starred as Erik Gelden in the third and final season of Marvel's Jessica Jones from Netflix.

Birth Name

Benjamin Walker Davis

Born

Monday, 21 June 1982

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙