Bernard Sahlins

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Bernard George Sahlins

Born

Sunday, 20 August 1922

Died

Sunday, 16 June 2013

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self 2020
Thank You, Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon Self 2015
Too Young to Die Self 2012
Second City: First Family of Comedy Self 2006
Final 24 Self - Founder of Second City 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self 2020
Thank You, Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon Self 2015
Too Young to Die Self 2012
Second City: First Family of Comedy Self 2006
Final 24 Self - Founder of Second City 2006

Producer Filmography

SCTV 1976
The Monitors 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙