Biff McGuire

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
William "Biff" McGuire is an American actor. In recent years he has used the name William Biff McGuire professionally.

William "Biff" McGuire is an American actor. In recent years he has used the name William Biff McGuire professionally.

Birth Name

William Joseph McGuire Jr

Born

Monday, 25 October 1926

Died

Saturday, 03 April 2021

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Seagull Bruce Sorensen 2013
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2002
Judging Amy Judge Helmstadler 1999
Union Square Peter Feeney 1997
The 51st Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1997
JAG Adm. Caleb Stanton, Ret. 1995
Cybill Jonathan Martin 1995
ER Ralph Pooler 1994
Frasier Mr. Smolenski 1993
Renegade Sheriff 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Seagull Bruce Sorensen 2013
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2002
Judging Amy Judge Helmstadler 1999
Union Square Peter Feeney 1997
The 51st Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 1997
JAG Adm. Caleb Stanton, Ret. 1995
Cybill Jonathan Martin 1995
ER Ralph Pooler 1994
Frasier Mr. Smolenski 1993
Renegade Sheriff 1992
Law & Order Reverend Morley 1990
Growing Pains Simmons 1985
Remington Steele Raymond Kelly 1982
Nero Wolfe Inspector Cramer 1979
Act of Violence Tom Sullivan 1979
The Last Word Governor Davis 1979
The Paper Chase Smathers 1978
In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan Father Tom 1977
Gibbsville Dr. Michael Malloy 1976
Visions Sara's Father 1976
Kingston: Confidential Pat Martinson 1976
Midway Captain Miles Browning 1976
Family Simon Remsen, Steven Bank 1976
How the West Was Won Ed Walters 1976
Starsky and Hutch Officer Sterling 1975
Khan! Kimmel 1975
Serpico Captain McClain 1973
Kojak Defense Attorney Kingsley 1973
The Werewolf of Washington President 1973
Police Story Judge Richards 1973
Barnaby Jones Henry Morrison, Mason Barber 1973
Roger & Harry: The Mitera Target Sylvester March 1972
The Rookies Rex Winfield 1972
Great Performances Murphy 1971
Hawaii Five-O Babe Mandell, Sam Bissell 1968
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter Mr. Kelly 1968
The Thomas Crown Affair Sandy 1968
Diary of a Swinger 1967
Station Six Sahara Jimmy 1963
The Defenders Alfred Burns, Morton Benjamin 1961
The Witness Joe Jackson 1960
Diagnosis: Unknown Jim Wallace 1960
Destination Space Technician 1959
Armchair Theatre Paul Cunningham 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Dana Edwards, Howard Latimer, Larry Templeton, Ray Loomis 1955
The Phil Silvers Show Lieutenant Tom Wallace 1955
Gunsmoke Potter 1955
The Phenix City Story Fred Gage 1955
The Magical World of Disney Joe Armsworth 1954
Justice Fred Delwin, Paddy 1954
The United States Steel Hour Alec GRaham, Gil Wayne, Jack Framer, John Madeira, Kenneth 1953
Ponds Theater Chandler 1953
You Are There Samuel 1953
Hallmark Hall of Fame Josiah Blow 1951
Goodyear Playhouse 1951
You're in the Navy Now Sailor Messenger 1951
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse George Gibbs 1950
Lux Video Theatre Officer Miles, Second Soldier, Will 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre Bob Gorman, Jim 1950
Studio One Bill, Cary, Charles Belden, Coley, Don Henderson, Overland Kid, Riley 1948
The Ford Theatre Hour Tweedledee 1948
Repertory Theatre 1948
The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre George 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙