Bill de Blasio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Warren Wilhelm Jr.

Born

Monday, 08 May 1961

Actor Filmography

End of the Line Self 2022
You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Christmas in Florida 2021
NYC Epicenters 9/11-2021½ Self 2021
Gutfeld! Self 2021
In the Same Breath Self 2021
The New York Times Presents Self - Mayor of New York City 2020
American Trial: The Eric Garner Story Self 2020
Bill Hemmer Reports Self 2020
The Weekly Self - Mayor of New York City 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

End of the Line Self 2022
You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Christmas in Florida 2021
NYC Epicenters 9/11-2021½ Self 2021
Gutfeld! Self 2021
In the Same Breath Self 2021
The New York Times Presents Self - Mayor of New York City 2020
American Trial: The Eric Garner Story Self 2020
Bill Hemmer Reports Self 2020
The Weekly Self - Mayor of New York City 2019
The Health of Hope Self 2018
Explained Self - Mayor of New York City 2018
Springfield of Dreams: The Legend of Homer Simpson Self 2017
TIME: The Kalief Browder Story Self 2017
How Jack Became Black Self 2017
Weiner Self / Self (archive footage) 2016
Horace and Pete Bill de Blasio 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Emperor's New Clothes Mayor of New York City, USA 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Guest 2015
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi Self 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self - New York City Mayor, Self - NYC Mayor 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self (as Mayor Bill de Blasio) 2014
Up Late with Alec Baldwin Self - Guest, Self - New York City Mayoral Candidate 2013
New Day Self 2013
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self 2013
Reliable Sources Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self - Guest 2012
Overheard Self - Interviewee 2010
The Good Wife Himself 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self - New York City Mayor (as Mayor Bill de Blasio) 2009
State of the Union with Jake Tapper Self, Self - New York City Mayor 2009
Morning Joe Self 2007
Rachael Ray Self - New York City Mayor 2006
The Situation Room Self 2005
Anderson Cooper 360° Self - Mayor of New York City, New York, U.S.A., Self - Mayor of New York City, New York U.S.A. 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest, Self - Mayor of New York City 2003
The View Himself - New York City Mayor (as Mayor Bill de Blasio), Himself - NYC Mayor (as Mayor Bill de Blasio), Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Mayor Bill de Blasio), Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Simpsons Bill de Blasio 1989
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Inside Edition Self 1988
20/20 Self - Mayor of New York City 1978
Good Morning America Self - 2020 Democratic Presidential Candidate (as Mayor Bill de Blasio) 1975
Jeopardy! Himself (archive footage) 1964
Face the Nation Self - New York City Mayor 1954
Meet the Press Self - Mayor of New York City (as Mayor Bill de Blasio), Self - New York City Mayor (as Mayor Bill de Blasio) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙