Bill Parcells

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Duane Charles Parcells

Born

Friday, 22 August 1941

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena (archive footage) 2021
The Timeline Self 2015
The Michael Kay Show Self 2014
LT: The Life & Times Himself / Self 2013
A Football Life Self 2011
Boys of Fall Self 2010
Blue Mountain State Self 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena (archive footage) 2021
The Timeline Self 2015
The Michael Kay Show Self 2014
LT: The Life & Times Himself / Self 2013
A Football Life Self 2011
Boys of Fall Self 2010
Blue Mountain State Self 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach 2006
ESPN SportsCentury Self 1999
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel Self - Former NFL Coach (segment "Bill Parcells"), Self 1995
NFL on FOX Himself - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach, Himself - New York Jets Head Coach 1994
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Head Coach, Self - New York Jets Head Coach 1990
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Self - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach, Self - New York Jets Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Head Coach 1987
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New York Giants Head Coach, Himself - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach, Himself - New York Jets Head Coach, Himself - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Head Coach, Self - New York Jets Head Coach, Self - Color Commentator 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - New York Giants Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Himself - New York Jets Head Coach, Himself - Dallas Cowboys Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Head Coach 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙