Bill Smitrovich

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 77
William Stanley Zmitrowicz Jr., known professionally as Bill Smitrovich, is an American actor.

William Stanley Zmitrowicz Jr., known professionally as Bill Smitrovich, is an American actor.

Birth Name

William Stanley Smitrovich

Born

Friday, 16 May 1947

Actor Filmography

Penny Dreadful: City of Angels Anton Chevic 2020
Magnum P.I. Sam Carlyle 2018
Bitch Papa 2017
Dynasty Tom Carrington 2017
Valley of Bones Bill 2017
The Son Judge Rowe 2017
MacGyver Joshua 2016
Designated Survivor Nate Butcher 2016
Documentary Now! Mike Stankowicz 2015
Ted 2 Frank 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Penny Dreadful: City of Angels Anton Chevic 2020
Magnum P.I. Sam Carlyle 2018
Bitch Papa 2017
Dynasty Tom Carrington 2017
Valley of Bones Bill 2017
The Son Judge Rowe 2017
MacGyver Joshua 2016
Designated Survivor Nate Butcher 2016
Documentary Now! Mike Stankowicz 2015
Ted 2 Frank 2015
The November Man Hanley 2014
The Last Ship Jed Chandler 2014
Rake Bernie Michaels 2014
Intelligence Stanwick Finnegan 2014
Ted Frank 2012
The Rum Diary Mr. Zimburger / Zimburger 2011
How to Be a Gentleman Clyde 2011
Harry's Law Mike Horace 2011
The Event Vice President Raymond Jarvis / Raymond Jarvis, Raymond Jarvis 2010
Castle Ben Davidson 2009
Seven Pounds George Ristuccia 2008
Eagle Eye Admiral Thompson 2008
Flash of Genius Judge Franks 2008
Iron Man General Gabriel 2008
The Last Lullaby Martin 2008
Eli Stone Judge Oliver Doyle 2008
Heavens Fall George Chamlee 2007
Californication Jack 2007
The Nine Powell 2006
Brothers & Sisters Ben Ridge 2006
The Contract Wainwright 2006
Mrs. Harris Joel Arnou 2006
Criminal Minds Det. Farraday 2005
The Game of Their Lives Admiral Higgins 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Walter Carr, Therapist 2005
Fat Actress John McGuire 2005
Numb3rs David Croft 2005
While I Was Gone Reverend Daniel Beckett 2004
Desperate Housewives Reverend Green 2004
Boston Legal D.A. Jack Fitzhugh 2004
CSI: NY Robert Hicks 2004
LAX Nick's Supervisor 2004
The Reagans Alexander Haig 2003
Two and a Half Men Rick 2003
Robbery Homicide Division Howard Castman 2002
Without a Trace Alexander Olczyk 2002
24 Gene McLennen 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Inspector Cramer, Inspector Cramer (25 episodes, 2001-2002) 2001
Thirteen Days Gen. Maxwell Taylor 2000
Fail Safe Gen. Stark 2000
God, the Devil and Bob (voice) 2000
Kiss Toledo Goodbye T. Bud 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Liam Weller 1999
Batman Beyond: The Movie Frank Watt 1999
Batman Beyond Frank Watt, Ronny Boxer 1999
Futuresport Coach Douglas 1998
Around the Fire Matt Harris 1998
Fantasy Island Ezra 1998
Mr. Murder Lt. Lowbock 1998
Air Force One General Northwood 1997
The Practice A.D.A. Kenneth Walsh 1997
Ghosts of Mississippi Jim Kitchens 1996
Millennium Lt. Bob 'Bletch' Bletcher 1996
The Trigger Effect Steph 1996
Independence Day Captain Watson 1996
The Phantom Uncle Dave Palmer 1996
Nash Bridges Ray Urbanski 1996
Nick of Time Officer Trust 1995
Bodily Harm Lt. Darryl Stewart 1995
The Outer Limits Lt. Joseph Dane 1995
Texas Justice Mitch Conlon 1995
Fantastic Four: The Animated Series Daredevil / Matthew Murdock 1994
Touched by an Angel Bill McNabb 1994
NYPD Blue Al Angelotti, Dr. Peter Shennon 1993
Gregory K George Russ 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Webb 1993
Vicki! Self 1992
Law & Order Ernie Carulli 1990
Crazy People Bruce 1990
Life Goes On Drew Thatcher 1989
Renegades Finch 1989
Her Alibi Farrell 1989
Crime Story Sgt. Danny Krychek, Det. Danny Krychek 1986
Manhunter Lloyd Bowman 1986
Band of the Hand Chavez 1986
A Killing Affair Pink Gresham 1985
Silver Bullet Andy Fairton 1985
Key Exchange Lenny 1985
The Beniker Gang Laundry Truck Driver 1984
Murder, She Wrote Larry Armstrong / Leonard Atkins 1984
Miami Vice DEA Miami Commander, Lt. Scott Wheeler 1984
Maria's Lovers Bartender 1984
Splash Ralph Bauer 1984
Without a Trace Police Officer 1983
A Little Sex Technician 1982

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙