Billy Lush

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Billy Lush is an American actor from New Haven, Connecticut. He graduated from Coral Springs High School in Coral Springs, Florida in 1999. He later attended Florida State University to pursue theatre. He is known for his portrayal of Kevin Donnelly on the NBC drama The Black Donnellys, which was canceled by NBC in April 2007, and Lance Cpl. read more

Billy Lush is an American actor from New Haven, Connecticut. He graduated from Coral Springs High School in Coral Springs, Florida in 1999. He later attended Florida State University to pursue theatre. He is known for his portrayal of Kevin Donnelly on the NBC drama The Black Donnellys, which was canceled by NBC in April 2007, and Lance Cpl. Harold James Trombley on the 2008 HBO miniseries Generation Kill. He played Liam Hennessy, an undercover policeman in the Irish mob, in the Fox show The Chicago Code.

Birth Name

William Paul Lush

Born

Monday, 30 November 1981

Actor Filmography

Mayor of Kingstown Kenny Miles 2021
9-1-1: Lone Star Rick 2020
The Rookie Murray 2018
Magnum P.I. Casey 2018
You Phil 2018
Gone Are The Days Virgil 2018
APB Tico 2016
Shooter Johnny Poole 2016
Kingdom Jason 2014
Rush Carter 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mayor of Kingstown Kenny Miles 2021
9-1-1: Lone Star Rick 2020
The Rookie Murray 2018
Magnum P.I. Casey 2018
You Phil 2018
Gone Are The Days Virgil 2018
APB Tico 2016
Shooter Johnny Poole 2016
Kingdom Jason 2014
Rush Carter 2014
Bosch Stones 2014
Chicago P.D. Jesse Conway 2014
Low Winter Sun Nick Paflas 2013
Ray Donovan Vincent Simmons 2013
Graceland Clayton Anders 2013
Vegas Cale Green 2012
Revolution Scanlon 2012
Awake Gabriel Wyath III 2012
Straw Dogs Chris 2011
The Chicago Code Liam Hennessey 2011
Madso's War Tommie Walker 2010
The Glades Andrew Bailey 2010
Norman James 2010
Three Rivers Craig Derkin 2009
Trauma Sam Bailey 2009
Castle Finn McQueen 2009
Generation Kill Lance Cpl. Harold James Trombley / Harold Trombley 2008
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles Eric 2008
Reign of the Gargoyles Chick 2007
The Black Donnellys Kevin Donnelly 2007
One Night Angry Guy 2007
Arc Bobby Ward 2006
Beautiful Dreamer Bobby 2006
Criminal Minds Caleb Sands 2005
Bones Seth Turkland 2005
Huff Jake Steward, Jake Stewart 2004
Clubhouse Dwight 2004
CSI: NY Kieran Reilly 2004
Stateside Nando 2004
Cold Case Pete Scanell 2003
NCIS Fisher Hyland 2003
Hack Lucas Atherton 2002
Without a Trace Randell Bowen 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Conroy 'Connie' Smith 2001
Six Feet Under Paul Duncan 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Nathan Murphy 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Karl 1999
ER Benny 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙