Björn Ulvaeus

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Björn Kristian Ulvaeus is a Swedish songwriter, producer, a member of the Swedish musical group ABBA, and co-composer of the musicals Chess, Kristina från Duvemåla, and Mamma Mia!. He co-produced the film Mamma Mia! with fellow ABBA member and close friend Benny Andersson.

Björn Kristian Ulvaeus is a Swedish songwriter, producer, a member of the Swedish musical group ABBA, and co-composer of the musicals Chess, Kristina från Duvemåla, and Mamma Mia!. He co-produced the film Mamma Mia! with fellow ABBA member and close friend Benny Andersson.

Birth Name

Björn Christian Ulvaeus

Born

Wednesday, 25 April 1945

Actor Filmography

Kate Bush, la sorcière du son Self 2019
ABBA: Super Troupe Self 2019
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again University Professor 2018
27: Gone Too Soon Self 2018
Better Late Than Never Self 2016
Welcome to Sweden Björn Ulvaeus 2014
The Joy of ABBA Himself / Self 2013
Palme Self 2012
Putous Self 2010
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kate Bush, la sorcière du son Self 2019
ABBA: Super Troupe Self 2019
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again University Professor 2018
27: Gone Too Soon Self 2018
Better Late Than Never Self 2016
Welcome to Sweden Björn Ulvaeus 2014
The Joy of ABBA Himself / Self 2013
Palme Self 2012
Putous Self 2010
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
Mamma Mia! Greek God 2008
How Soon Is Now? Self 2007
ABBA: Dancing Queen Interviews Self 2007
Stjärnorna på slottet Self 2006
20 to 1 Self 2005
The Story of Bohemian Rhapsody Self 2004
The X Factor UK Self - Special Guest, Self 2004
ABBA: The Definitive Collection Self 2002
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2002
Walk on By: The Story of Popular Song Self - Interviewee 2001
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Themselves 1999
Fuck You, Fuck You Very Much Self 1998
The Daily Show Self 1996
Sen kväll med Luuk Self 1996
ABBA Gold: Greatest Hits Self 1993
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981
ABBA in Concert Himself / Self 1979
The Music for UNICEF Concert: A Gift of Song Song Performer "Chiquitita" 1979
Olivia Himself 1978
ABBA: The Movie Himself / Self 1977
Am laufenden Band Self 1974
Top of the Pops Himself (archive footage), Himself (as ABBA) 1964
American Bandstand Themselves - Performers 1952

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙