Blake Lively

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
Blake Ellender Lively is an American actress. Lively is known for starring as Serena van der Woodsen in the CW drama television series Gossip Girl (2007–2012). She also starred in a number of films, including The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005), The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008), The Town (2010), Green Lantern (2011), Savages... read more

Blake Ellender Lively is an American actress. Lively is known for starring as Serena van der Woodsen in the CW drama television series Gossip Girl (2007–2012). She also starred in a number of films, including The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005), The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008), The Town (2010), Green Lantern (2011), Savages (2012), The Age of Adaline (2015), The Shallows (2016) and A Simple Favor (2018).

Birth Name

Blake Ellender Brown

Born

Tuesday, 25 August 1987

Links

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

The Great American Tag Sale with Martha Stewart Self 2022
The Not Too Late Show with Elmo Self - Guest 2020
The Rhythm Section Stephanie Patrick 2020
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special Delivery Person 2018
A Simple Favor Emily Nelson 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
All I See Is You Gina 2017
The 74th Annual Golden Globe Awards 2017 Self - Audience Member 2017
Shooting in 'the Shallows' Self 2016
The Shallows Nancy Adams / Nancy 2016
Café Society Veronica / Veronica Hayes 2016
The Age of Adaline Adaline Bowman 2015
A Path Appears Herself / Self 2015
73 Questions Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Weekend Ticket Self 2013
12-12-12: The Concert for Sandy Relief Self 2012
Savages O / Ophelia "O" Sage 2012
The Chew Herself, Herself - Guest 2011
Hick Glenda 2011
Green Lantern Carol Ferris 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Ben's Boston Krista Coughlin / Self 2010
The Town Krista Coughlin 2010
The Nate Berkus Show Self 2010
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee Young Pippa / Young Pippa Lee 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself 2009
New York, I Love You Ex-Girlfriend (segment "Brett Ratner") / Gabrielle DiMarco (segment "Brett Ratner") 2008
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 Bridget Vreeland 2008
Gossip Girl Serena van der Woodsen 2007
Simon Says Jenny 2007
Elvis and Anabelle Anabelle / Annabelle Leigh 2007
Access Hollywood Herself, Herself (archive footage) 2006
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Accepted Monica Moreland 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants Bridget / Bridget Vreeland 2005
The Insider Herself 2004
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self, Herself 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest, Herself 1993
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage) / Self, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Saturday Night Live Various / Elin Nordegren / Chandelier Martini / Cher / Self - Host 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙