Bob Joles

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Robert Joles is an American voice actor and musician.

Robert Joles is an American voice actor and musician.

Birth Name

Robert W. Joles

Born

Thursday, 16 July 1959

Actor Filmography

The Patrick Star Show Man-Ray 2021
Green Eggs and Ham Guard 1, Passerby 1, Pig, Shvizelton Cop 2, Walter 2019
Big City Greens Bill Green / Additional Voices, Bill Green, Additional Voices 2018
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight Mayor Tolliver (voice) / Mayor Tolliver 2018
Spider-Man J. Jonah Jameson, J. Jonah Jameson / AIM Agent 1, J. Jonah Jameson / Engineer / Passenger 3, J. Jonah Jameson / Landlord / Pre-Recorded Soundboard, J. Jonah Jameson / Police Dispatch, J. Jonah Jameson / Scientist #1 2017
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Beauty Bites Beast Ubiquitous Voice of Male Authority (voice) / Ubiquitous Voice of Male Authority 2016
Elena of Avalor Lord Elrod 2016
Stuck in the Middle Werewolf Head 2016
Top Cat Begins Various 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Patrick Star Show Man-Ray 2021
Green Eggs and Ham Guard 1, Passerby 1, Pig, Shvizelton Cop 2, Walter 2019
Big City Greens Bill Green / Additional Voices, Bill Green, Additional Voices 2018
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight Mayor Tolliver (voice) / Mayor Tolliver 2018
Spider-Man J. Jonah Jameson, J. Jonah Jameson / AIM Agent 1, J. Jonah Jameson / Engineer / Passenger 3, J. Jonah Jameson / Landlord / Pre-Recorded Soundboard, J. Jonah Jameson / Police Dispatch, J. Jonah Jameson / Scientist #1 2017
Lastman Additional Voices 2016
Beauty Bites Beast Ubiquitous Voice of Male Authority (voice) / Ubiquitous Voice of Male Authority 2016
Elena of Avalor Lord Elrod 2016
Stuck in the Middle Werewolf Head 2016
Top Cat Begins Various 2015
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! Ray 2015
Blaze and the Monster Machines Santa 2014
Clarence Manager / TV Announcer / Loudspeaker Voice 2013
A Very Potter Senior Year Narrator 2013
Ernest & Celestine Additional Voices 2012
The Soul Man Show Announcer 2012
Puss in Boots Giuseppe / Giuseppe (voice) 2011
A.N.T. Farm Duncan 2011
Starship Recruitment Film Narrator 2011
Planet Sheen Nesmith, (voice), Nesmith / Alien, Nesmith / Boh-Rok / Zeenuian, Nesmith / Guard #3, Nesmith / Zeenuian #4 2010
Hot in Cleveland Reporter 2010
Kung Fu Magoo Various Characters 2010
Uncle Grandpa Additional Voices / Santa 2010
Generator Rex Vendor 2010
Journey to Palomar, America's First Journey Into Space (voice) 2008
Chowder Mr. Fugu, Mr. Fugu / Bear, Mr. Fugu / Guard 2007
Piccolo, Saxo et compagnie Additional Voices 2006
The Ant Bully Wasp #2 2006
The Wild Camo / Ringleader 2006
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Mr. Tipton 2005
Geppetto's Secret Mr. Dodo / Stretch 2005
Justice League Unlimited Lord Hades 2004
Danny Phantom Frostbite 2004
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata Sneezy (voice) / Sneezy 2004
Duck Dodgers Skunderbelly 2003
My Life as a Teenage Robot Boss / Head Bully / Tux Shop Guy, Jacque / Announcer / Dog Catcher, Marty Rossian, Vigilante Leader / Vigilante #2 / Vigilante #3 2003
The Jungle Book 2 Bagheera (voice) / Bagheera 2003
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina Narrator 2002
Monk Customer 2002
Path to War News Announcer 2002
The Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald: Have Time, Will Travel Mayor McCheese / Mob Man #2 / Knight 2001
Off Centre British Documentary Narrator 2001
Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': Still the Fairest of Them All (voice) 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Cheese Puff Dealer, Mack, Mini Mart Employee, Ground Control, Ulik / Druid #2 / Dwarf #1, Uncle Chokey 2001
Samurai Jack Caccitore / Customer / Worm Handler 2001
Time Squad Ludwig von Beethoven, Orville / Man #2 2001
House of Mouse Sneezy 2001
Jackie Chan Adventures Museum Curator 2000
DinoZaurs Dr. Abbott 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise X-Brawn 2000
Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost Jack (voice) / Jack 1999
SpongeBob SquarePants Man Ray (voice), Cop #2 (voice) / Cop #2, Doctor (voice), Fish #105 (voice) / Melvin / Fish #105, Man Ray, Painty the Pirate (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond Driver 1999
The Thin Pink Line Mr. Langstrom 1998
Godzilla: The Series Hank, Oil Worker / Fighter Pilot 1998
Johnny Bravo Mobster / Cowman #1 / Bear 1997
Everybody Loves Raymond Guy 1996
Jumanji Coach Bartlett 1996
Iron Monkey 2 Ambassador Barsof 1996
The Powerpuff Girls Guard / Clerk 1994
Project A 2 Major Jeeves / English Official #1 / Police Captain at Ball 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙