Bob Mason

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Robert William Mason

Born

Sunday, 29 July 1951

Died

Tuesday, 21 September 2004

Actor Filmography

Whose Baby? CSA Man 2004
Canterbury Tales Ian 2003
Fortysomething Mr. Proek 2003
The Royal Bill Cooper 2003
Sons & Lovers Mr. Jordan 2003
Cutting It Bob Ferris 2002
Teachers Stephen 2001
The Emperor's New Clothes Captain Nicholls 2001
Clocking Off DI Fielding 2000
Guest House Paradiso Chatty Worker 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Whose Baby? CSA Man 2004
Canterbury Tales Ian 2003
Fortysomething Mr. Proek 2003
The Royal Bill Cooper 2003
Sons & Lovers Mr. Jordan 2003
Cutting It Bob Ferris 2002
Teachers Stephen 2001
The Emperor's New Clothes Captain Nicholls 2001
Clocking Off DI Fielding 2000
Guest House Paradiso Chatty Worker 1999
Felicia's Journey Jimmy 1999
The Lakes Sergeant Slater / Sergeant Eddie Slater, Sergeant Eddie Slater, Sgt. Eddie Slater / Sergeant Eddie Slater, Sgt. Eddie Slater 1997
Where the Heart Is Colin Butler 1997
Midsomer Murders Dennis Carter 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Arthur Downey 1996
Mary Reilly Policeman 1996
Silent Witness Thomas Baldwin 1996
Backup Det. Insp. Stott 1995
Fatherland Coroner Eisler 1994
Men of the World Tommy 1994
Peak Practice John Bannerman, Roger Wyatt 1993
Between the Lines Richard Newman 1992
Anglo Saxon Attitudes Theo Roberts 1992
Screen One Man in Station 1989
Poirot Sergeant 1989
Casualty Jeff McGuire 1986
Nancy Astor Yorkshire Doctor 1982
Break in the Sun Bob 1981
Juliet Bravo Michael Wilby 1980
Warship Graham Firth 1973
Crown Court Tony Lofting 1972
Play for Today Kevin Parry, Me (the author) 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙