Bobo Lewis

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Barbara "Bobo" Lewis was an American comedic actress of film, musical theatre, stage and television.

Barbara "Bobo" Lewis was an American comedic actress of film, musical theatre, stage and television.

Birth Name

Barbara Lewis

Born

Friday, 14 May 1926

Died

Friday, 06 November 1998

Actress Filmography

Hit and Runway Cousin Rosalie 1999
Just the Ticket Mrs. Dolmatch 1999
One True Thing Muriel 1998
Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time Midge Smoot 1995
The Paper Anna 1994
Miami Blues Edna Damrosch 1990
Her Alibi Rose 1989
Shining Time Station Midge Smoot 1989
Monsters Ma 1988
Running on Empty Home Ec Teacher 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hit and Runway Cousin Rosalie 1999
Just the Ticket Mrs. Dolmatch 1999
One True Thing Muriel 1998
Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time Midge Smoot 1995
The Paper Anna 1994
Miami Blues Edna Damrosch 1990
Her Alibi Rose 1989
Shining Time Station Midge Smoot 1989
Monsters Ma 1988
Running on Empty Home Ec Teacher 1988
Leg Work Clerk 1987
The Adventure of the Action Hunters 1986
Arthur Lady in Coffee Shop 1981
The Nesting Catherine Beasley 1981
Can't Stop the Music Breadwoman 1980
Blood Bride Mama 1980
The Tony Randall Show Tanya 1976
Lovers Like Us Miss Mark 1975
The Wild Party Wilma 1975
Which Way to the Front? Camille Bland 1970
Love, American Style Maude Crandall (segment "Love and the King"), Mrs. Beyers (segment "Love and the Jury") 1969
My World and Welcome to It Secretary 1969
The Bill Cosby Show Mrs. Nicholson 1969
The Outsider Bessie 1968
The Jerry Lewis Show Minor Role 1967
Way... Way Out Esther Davenport 1966
The Monkees Irene Chomsky 1966
That Girl Gloria, Shopper, Margaret Franklin, Louise, Ethel Clarn 1966
Run for Your Life Aunt Turkey 1965
Kiss Me, Stupid Waitress 1964
Karen Florence 1964
Gomer Pyle: USMC Bridey, Saleswoman 1964
Bewitched Woman at House, Nurse Horgan, Giant's Wife, Brunhilda 1964
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World Pilot's Wife 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Julia 1963
The Lieutenant Vera Hockstadter 1963
Hootenanny Hoot Claudia Hoffer 1963
Our Man Higgins Mrs. Carter 1962
The Interns Gwen 1962
My Three Sons Helen 1960
Bonanza 1st Lady 1959
Death Valley Days Mrs. Ryder, Miss Swanson 1952
The Jack Benny Program Rover's Owner, Seymour's Mother 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙