Bonnie Johnson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Bonnie Belle Steidley

Born

Thursday, 17 April 1941

Actress Filmography

Dopesick Nancy Blevins 2021
Delilah Sharon 2021
Calm Before Renee Gallo 2021
The Fox Hunter Viola 2020
Christmas in July Sylvia 2019
Juanita Ms. Berman 2019
Pull Deloris 2019
Affairs of State Gertie Hayde / Gertie Hayden 2018
The Resident Older Woman 2018
Manhunt Wanda Kaczynski 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dopesick Nancy Blevins 2021
Delilah Sharon 2021
Calm Before Renee Gallo 2021
The Fox Hunter Viola 2020
Christmas in July Sylvia 2019
Juanita Ms. Berman 2019
Pull Deloris 2019
Affairs of State Gertie Hayde / Gertie Hayden 2018
The Resident Older Woman 2018
Manhunt Wanda Kaczynski 2017
Ozark Little Old Lady 2017
Heaven Bound Iris - Doc's Wife 2017
Life Changes Everything: Discover Zac Ryan Patterson 2017
Nazareth Eleanor 2017
Believe Woman 2016
Only God Can Glen's Mother 2016
Waiting for Butterflies Carolynn Archer 2015
I Am Potential Granny 2015
Virtuous Donna Ferguson 2015
Blue Ruin Margaret Gaffney 2014
Alzheimer's Magic Mirror Camille Baker, Camille 2014
My Name Is Paul Millie 2013
Killing Kennedy Earlene Roberts 2013
Alone Yet Not Alone Mrs. Smith 2013
Heart of the Country Essie Mae 2013
10 Rules for Sleeping Around Fern / Old Woman on Bus 2013
Anna Nicole Secretary 2013
Standing Up Woman in Robe 2013
House of Cards Charlotte 2013
Little Red Wagon Nana Galloway 2012
Winning Favor Grandma Sadie Vander Berg 2012
Arthur Newman Ticket Agent 2012
The Watch Lady at Costco 2012
Investigation Bonnie 2012
Trinity Goodheart Doctor 2011
The 5th Quarter Joan Kinsey 2011
The Trial Jury Forewoman 2010
The Last Song Neighbor 2010
Blood Done Sign My Name Dorothy 2010
Mandie and the Secret Tunnel Mildred 2009
The Last Passport Bonnie 2009
Pray 2.5 Store Manager 2009
The List Bonny 2008
Sunset Lydia 2008
Dog Days of Summer Martha 2008
Praise Band: The Movie Rachel Wilson 2008
The Great Debaters Dr. Jennings 2007
Pray. Store Manager 2007
A Dance for Bethany Helena Abbot 2007
Evan Almighty Congressperson 2007
The Punisher Betty Castle 2004
Big Fish Teller Woman 2003
Juwanna Mann Lorne's Secretary 2002
Above Suspicion Helen 2000
Rules of Engagement Mary Hodges 2000
Ode Mrs. Hartley 1999
Patch Adams Walcott's Secretary 1998
The Three Lives of Karen Lois 1997
Traveller Cashier 1997
Death in Small Doses Jury Foreman 1995
The Gift of Love Mrs. Medgars 1994
The Prince of Tides Nurse #1 1991
Murder in New Hampshire: The Pamela Smart Story Jury Foreman 1991
Sleeping with the Enemy Mrs. Nepper 1991
Staying Together Waitress 1989
The Ryan White Story Katherine Angelone 1989
American Experience Mary Payne 1988
Shag Mrs. Carmichael 1988
In the Heat of the Night Barbara Woods, Beverly Soames, Court Clerk 1988
Date with an Angel Another Executive 1987
King Kong Lives Technician #2 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙