Booker Huffman

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Robert Booker Tio Huffman, better known by his ring name Booker T, is an American professional wrestler, professional wrestling promoter and color commentator signed with WWE. He is also the owner and founder of the independent promotion Reality of Wrestling (ROW) in Texas City, Texas.

Robert Booker Tio Huffman, better known by his ring name Booker T, is an American professional wrestler, professional wrestling promoter and color commentator signed with WWE. He is also the owner and founder of the independent promotion Reality of Wrestling (ROW) in Texas City, Texas.

Birth Name

Booker Tio Huffman Jr.

Born

Monday, 01 March 1965

Actor Filmography

WWE Smack Talk Self - Host 2022
WWE Hall of Fame 2022 Booker T 2022
Biography: WWE Legends Self - WWE Hall of Famer 2021
WWE's Most Wanted Treasures Booker T, Self 2021
WWE Icons Booker T 2021
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2020
WWE: Clash of Champions Booker T 2020
You Cannot Kill David Arquette Self 2020
Penance Lane Shooter 2020
WWE Ruthless Aggression Booker T 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

WWE Smack Talk Self - Host 2022
WWE Hall of Fame 2022 Booker T 2022
Biography: WWE Legends Self - WWE Hall of Famer 2021
WWE's Most Wanted Treasures Booker T, Self 2021
WWE Icons Booker T 2021
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2020
WWE: Clash of Champions Booker T 2020
You Cannot Kill David Arquette Self 2020
Penance Lane Shooter 2020
WWE Ruthless Aggression Booker T 2020
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Booker T 2019
WWE Survivor Series Booker T 2019
Wilder vs. Ortiz Booker T - audience member 2019
WWE Backstage Booker T, Self - Co-Host 2019
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2019
WWE's the Bump Booker T 2019
WWE: Clash of Champions Booker T 2019
WWE Stomping Grounds Booker T 2019
WrestleMania 35 Booker T 2019
WWE Royal Rumble Booker T 2019
WWE: SummerSlam Booker T 2018
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2018
WWE SummerSlam Booker T 2018
WWE Backlash Booker T 2018
WWE Greatest Royal Rumble Booker T 2018
WWE Royal Rumble Booker T 2018
WWE Survivor Series Booker T 2017
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Booker T 2017
WWE: No Mercy Booker T 2017
WWE Summerslam Booker T 2017
WWE Great Balls of Fire Booker T 2017
WWE Extreme Rules Booker T 2017
WWE Backlash Booker T 2017
WWE Payback Booker T 2017
WrestleMania 33 Booker T 2017
WWE Fastlane Booker T 2017
WWE Elimination Chamber Booker T 2017
WWE: Royal Rumble Booker T 2017
WWE Day Of Booker T 2017
WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Booker T 2016
Survivor Series Booker T 2016
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2016
Raw Talk Booker T 2016
WWE Clash of Champions Booker T 2016
WWE Summerslam Booker T 2016
WWE Battleground Booker T 2016
Scott Hall: Living on a Razor's Edge Booker T 2016
Money in the Bank Booker T 2016
WWE Extreme Rules Booker T 2016
WWE Payback Booker T 2016
WrestleMania 32 Booker T 2016
WWE Fastlane Booker T 2016
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Booker T 2016
WWE Royal Rumble Booker T 2016
WWE TLC Tables, Ladders & Chairs Booker T 2015
Survivor Series Booker T 2015
WWE Hell in a Cell Booker T 2015
Legends with JBL Self 2015
WWE Night of Champions Booker T 2015
WWE: Summerslam Booker T 2015
Table for 3 Booker T 2015
Swerved Booker T 2015
WWE Money in the Bank Booker T 2015
WWE Elimination Chamber Booker T 2015
WWE Payback Booker T 2015
WWE Extreme Rules Booker T 2015
WrestleMania 31 Booker T 2015
The Road Is Jericho: Epic Stories & Rare Matches from Y2J Booker T 2015
WWE 24 Booker T 2015
LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! Self 2014
WWE Rivalries Booker T 2014
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Booker T 2014
WWE Payback Booker T 2014
WWE Batista: The Animal Unleashed Booker T 2014
WWE Countdown Booker T 2014
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment Booker T 2013
WWE: The Very Best of WCW Monday Nitro, Vol. 2 Booker T 2013
nWo: The Revolution Booker T 2012
WWE Main Event Booker T 2012
WWE: Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and Other Out of Control Matches Booker T 2012
Stone Cold Steve Austin: The Bottom Line on the Most Popular Superstar of All Time Booker T 2011
Shawn Michaels vs. Bret Hart Booker T 2011
Vengeance Booker T 2011
Randy Orton: The Evolution of a Predator Booker T 2011
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Booker T 2011
WWE: Greatest Stars of the New Millenium Booker T 2011
WWE: Rey Mysterio - The Life of a Masked Man Booker T 2011
Breaking the Code: Behind the Walls of Chris Jericho Booker T 2010
WWE NXT Booker T 2010
WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW Booker T 2009
Summerslam Booker T 2006
WWE Great American Bash Booker T / King Booker 2006
ECW on Sci-Fi Himself 2006
The 70's House Booker T 2005
Hard Knocks: The Chris Benoit Story Booker T 2004
WWE Great American Bash Booker T 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Booker T 2004
WrestleMania XX Booker T 2004
WWE: Brock Lesnar: Here Comes the Pain Booker T 2003
WWE Tough Enough Booker T / Booker T - Coach 2001
Weakest Link Self 2001
Ready to Rumble Booker T. / Booker T 2000
WCW Uncensored Booker / Booker T 2000
WCW SuperBrawl 2000 Booker / Booker T 2000
Family Feud Self 1999
WWE Smackdown! Booker T, King Booker, Booker Clause 1999
Charmed Thunder 1998
WCW/NWO SuperBrawl VIII Booker T 1998
WCW Thunder Booker T 1998
WCW Monday Nitro Booker T, Booker T., Booker T - Harlem Heat, Booker T. / Booker T 1995
WCW Bash at the Beach Booker T 1995
WWE Raw Booker T, King Booker, Booker T (archive footage) 1993
WCW Saturday Night 1992
Sidewalks Entertainment Booker T 1988
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event Booker T, King Booker 1985

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙