Boomer Esiason

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Norman Julius "Boomer" Esiason is an American retired football quarterback and currently a network color commentator. During his 14-year career in the National Football League (NFL), he played for the Cincinnati Bengals, New York Jets, and Arizona Cardinals. Since retiring from playing, he has worked as a football analyst for ABC, HBO and Westwood... read more

Norman Julius "Boomer" Esiason is an American retired football quarterback and currently a network color commentator. During his 14-year career in the National Football League (NFL), he played for the Cincinnati Bengals, New York Jets, and Arizona Cardinals. Since retiring from playing, he has worked as a football analyst for ABC, HBO and Westwood One, and currently for CBS Sports on The NFL Today and Showtime's Inside the NFL. He also hosts the morning sports radio program Boomer and Gio on WFAN in New York.

Birth Name

Norman Julius Esiason

Born

Monday, 17 April 1961

Actor Filmography

American Underdog Super Bowl Announcer 2021
Secret Celebrity Renovation Self - Guest 2021
Wild Card: The Downfall of a Radio Loudmouth Self 2020
Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2019 Self - Host 2019
Preseason Now: Sasquatch Watch Self 2015
Paw Star Game Self 2015
Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials 2015 Self 2015
LT: The Life & Times Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self - Co-Host, Kitten Bowl, Self 2013
That Other Pregame Show Self - Studio Analyst, Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

American Underdog Super Bowl Announcer 2021
Secret Celebrity Renovation Self - Guest 2021
Wild Card: The Downfall of a Radio Loudmouth Self 2020
Super Bowl Greatest Commercials 2019 Self - Host 2019
Preseason Now: Sasquatch Watch Self 2015
Paw Star Game Self 2015
Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials 2015 Self 2015
LT: The Life & Times Self 2013
Celebrity Page Self - Co-Host, Kitten Bowl, Self 2013
That Other Pregame Show Self - Studio Analyst, Self 2013
Iron Chef America Countdown Self - Judge 2012
Investigation Himself - Judge 2012
CBS This Morning Self 2012
A Football Life Self 2011
Blue Bloods Boomer Esiason 2010
Boomer and Gio Self - Co-Host 2010
Blue Mountain State Boomer Esiason 2010
30 for 30 Self 2009
10 Yards 2008
E:60 Self - Former NFL Quarterback (segment "Gunnar's Dream Comes True") 2007
The Game Plan Himself / Boomer Esiason 2007
Iron Chef America: The Series Self - ICA Judge / Sports Broadcaster, Self - Judge 2005
Queer Eye Self 2003
Beyond the Glory Self 2001
CBS Cares Self - NFL Today 2000
Brother's Keeper Boomer Esiason 1998
The 78th Annual Miss America Pageant Self - Co-Host 1998
Spin City Self 1996
JAG Himself 1995
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel Self - Former NFL Player (segment "Boomer & Gunnar") 1995
NFL on FOX Himself - New York Jets Quarterback 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - New York Jets Quarterback, Self - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback, Self - Arizona Cardinals Quarterback 1990
Inside Edition Self 1988
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback, Self - New York Jets Quarterback 1987
1st & Ten Doctor 1984
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Self 1979
Inside the NFL Self - NFL Analyst, Self - Studio Analyst, Self - Studio AnalystHimself - Studio Analyst 1977
The NFL Today Self, Self - CBS Analyst, Self - Studio Analyst, Self - CBS Sports National Football League Analyst, Himself - CBS Analyst, Self - NFL Analyst 1975
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Color Commentator, Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback, Self - New York Jets Quarterback 1965
The NFL on CBS Self - Studio Analyst, Himself - Studio Analyst, Himself - Cincinnati Bengals Quarterback, Himself - New York Jets Quarterback 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙