Bouli Lanners

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Philippe "Bouli" Lanners is a Belgian actor, author and film director. His film The Giants was nominated for twelve Magritte Awards, winning five, including Best Film and Best Director.

Philippe "Bouli" Lanners is a Belgian actor, author and film director. His film The Giants was nominated for twelve Magritte Awards, winning five, including Best Film and Best Director.

Birth Name

Philippe Lanners

Born

Thursday, 20 May 1965

Actor Filmography

The Night of the 12th Marceau 2022
Nobody Has to Know Philippe Haubin / Phil 2022
Love Song for Tough Guys Poussin 2021
Delete History Dieu 2020
Bye Bye Morons Le médecin de Suze / Suze Trappet's Doctor 2020
Notre Dame Didier 2019
Patrick Mon / policeman 2019
Heavy Duty Patrick Boyard, le patron du café / Patrick Boyard 2019
Hippocrate Olivier Brun 2018
C'est ça l'amour Mario Messina / Mario 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Night of the 12th Marceau 2022
Nobody Has to Know Philippe Haubin / Phil 2022
Love Song for Tough Guys Poussin 2021
Delete History Dieu 2020
Bye Bye Morons Le médecin de Suze / Suze Trappet's Doctor 2020
Notre Dame Didier 2019
Patrick Mon / policeman 2019
Heavy Duty Patrick Boyard, le patron du café / Patrick Boyard 2019
Hippocrate Olivier Brun 2018
C'est ça l'amour Mario Messina / Mario 2018
Third Wedding Martin 2018
Tueurs Danny Bouvy 2017
Doubleplusungood Lawyer 2017
Dog Max 2017
Bloody Milk Jamy 2017
Heal the Living Docteur Pierre Révol / Dr. Pierre Révol 2016
Raw Le routier 2016
A Town Called Panic: Double Fun Père Noël / Facteur / Simon (voice) (archive footage) 2016
The Aquatic Effect Emile Van Den Broek (photo) 2016
The First, the Last Gilou 2016
April and the Extraordinary World Pizoni / Pizoni (voice) 2015
I'm Dead But I Have Friends Yvan 2015
All Cats Are Grey Paul 2014
Nicholas on Holiday M. Bernique 2014
La part de l'ombre 2014
A Christmas Panic! Père Noël / Facteur / Simon (voice) / Simon 2013
Brotherhood of Tears Le Hibou 2013
Lulu femme nue Charles 2013
9-Month Stretch Policier vidéosurveillance / Policeman assigned to the video surveillance 2013
Tour De Force Rémi Pletinckx 2013
11.6 Arnaud 2013
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Grossebaf 2012
Le grand soir Le vigile qui 'fait' / Le Vigile 2012
Rust and Bone Martial 2012
Headwinds Monsieur Bréhel 2011
Rien à déclarer Bruno Vanuxem 2010
Kill Me Please M. Vidal 2010
Special Treatment Xavier Demestre / Xavier / prostitute 2010
Mammuth Le recruteur 2010
White as Snow Simon 2010
Chicas Maurice 2010
The Villain Nick Korazy 2009
A Town Called Panic Vache (voice) / Facteur / Simon / Vache 2009
The Ordinary People Pierrick Barbieri 2009
Louise-Michel Michel Pinchon 2008
Eldorado Yvan 2008
Asterix at the Olympic Games Samagas / King Aderlas 2008
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster Léon 2008
Hand of the Headless Man Mathias 2007
Cow-Boy Debaest 2007
Les larmes d'argent 2007
Avida Le collectionneur d'animaux / Le patron du zoo 2006
Locked Out Youssouf 2006
Bunker paradise David d'Ermont de Viard 2005
A Very Long Engagement Chardolot 2004
The Return of James Battle Chip 2004
Aaltra Le chanteur finlandais 2004
Dead Man's Hand Eddy 2002
Pauline and Paulette Taxichauffeur 2001
Pretend I'm Not Here The doctor 2001
Alien Adventure (voice) 1999
A Dog of Flanders Constable 1999
Les convoyeurs attendent L'entraîneur / Coach 1999
Arlette Le routier Émile 1997
La veuve de l'architecte Serge 1995
Toto the Hero Gangster 1991

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙