Brad Leland

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Brad Leland is an American film and television actor best known for his role as Buddy Garrity in the NBC/DirecTV series Friday Night Lights. He has appeared in over 100 feature films and television shows and numerous theater performances.

Brad Leland is an American film and television actor best known for his role as Buddy Garrity in the NBC/DirecTV series Friday Night Lights. He has appeared in over 100 feature films and television shows and numerous theater performances.

Birth Name

Bradley Leland Williams

Born

Wednesday, 15 September 1954

Actor Filmography

Hostile Territory Frank Smith 2022
Love and Death Chief Royce Abbott 2022
The Last of Us Mr. Adler 2022
Land Colt 2021
The Last Whistle Victor Trenton / Coach Victor Trenton 2019
The Great Alaskan Race Mayor Maynard 2019
The Domestics Pit Boss Gambler 2018
EW Reunites Self - Buddy Garrity 2016
Deepwater Horizon Robert Kaluza / Kaluza 2016
Camp Abercorn Tom Russell 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hostile Territory Frank Smith 2022
Love and Death Chief Royce Abbott 2022
The Last of Us Mr. Adler 2022
Land Colt 2021
The Last Whistle Victor Trenton / Coach Victor Trenton 2019
The Great Alaskan Race Mayor Maynard 2019
The Domestics Pit Boss Gambler 2018
EW Reunites Self - Buddy Garrity 2016
Deepwater Horizon Robert Kaluza / Kaluza 2016
Camp Abercorn Tom Russell 2016
Angie Tribeca Arnold Waifer 2016
The Bureau YouKnowWho 2015
Open 24 Hours Murph 2015
The One I Wrote for You Mr. Harrison 2014
The Song Mr. Harrison 2014
The Leftovers Congressman Witten 2014
Flutter Dr. Hughes 2014
Killer Women Wily Whitman 2014
The Bystander Theory Seamus Fuller 2013
Möbius Agent CIA Möbius 2013
Veep Bill O'Brien 2012
Last Man Standing Wayne 2011
The Hill Chris Climbed: The Gridiron Heroes Story 2011
Justified Calhoun Schreier 2010
Trauma Audi Driver 2009
The Cleveland Show (voice) 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Bartender 2009
Parks and Recreation Fester Trim 2009
Miracle at St. Anna Trueheart Frazier 2008
Hancock Executive 2008
Comanche Moon Militia Commander 2008
Walking Tall: The Payback Mitch 2007
The Return Mr. Marlin 2006
Friday Night Lights Buddy Garrity 2006
Inside Man Ronnie 2006
The Ringer Mr. Henderson 2005
Rolling Kansas Dot the Waitress 2005
Friday Night Lights John Aubrey 2004
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Big Rig Bob 2003
CSI: Miami John 'Sully' Sullivan 2002
The Anarchist Cookbook Truck Driver 2002
American Outlaws Sheriff 2001
75 Degrees in July Highway Policeman 2000
The Operator Husband 2000
Shadows of the Past Barnard 1999
The Patriot Big Bob 1998
Still Holding On: The Legend of Cadillac Jack Tubby 1998
Dallas: War of the Ewings Deputy Sheriff 1998
Painted Hero Deputy 1997
The Only Thrill Louis Quillet 1997
The Curse of Inferno Vince Clark 1996
Cadillac Ranch Booking Deputy 1996
The Underneath Man Delivering Money 1995
Texas Justice Stan farr 1995
Love and a .45 Armored Truck Driver 1994
Witness to the Execution Police Officer 1994
Fatal Deception: Mrs. Lee Harvey Oswald Cop / First Cop 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Bobby, Carl Wade, Deputy Roy, Horton, Joey Dunbar, Luke, Ridgeway 1993
Revenge on the Highway Jimmy Fortune 1992
An American Story Andy Buckley 1992
Ruby Patrolman 1992
Dangerous Curves Frank Banner 1992
Stranger at My Door Alan Fletcher 1991
Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter Fire Captain 1991
Blaze Dufee 1989
The Young Riders Dill 1989
Longarm Range 1988
In the Heat of the Night Mace Trapnell 1988
Shy People Larry 1987
Under Cover Terry Ray Gray 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Travis 1987
Blood Rage Teen Boy at Drive-In 1987
Winners Take All Scrutineer #2 1987
Square Dance Drunk Cowboy 1987
Houston: The Legend of Texas Sgt. Quinn 1986
Dalton: Code of Vengeance II Deputy Hackett 1986
North & South: Book 1, North & South Beaufort 1985
Silverado Trooper (as Brad Williams) / Trooper 1985
Dallas Man in Bar 1 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙