Brianne Brozey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Brianne "Bree" Siddall, also known under her stage names of Jetta E. Bumpy, Ian Hawk, Jetta Bird, and Brianne Brozey, is an American voice actress. She is known for voicing Tommy Himi, Koromon, Keenan Crier, and Calumon in over a hundred episodes of the popular anime Digimon and its video games, as well as for voicing Tsukasa and Elk in the anime .hack//Sign and the .hack games.

Brianne "Bree" Siddall, also known under her stage names of Jetta E. Bumpy, Ian Hawk, Jetta Bird, and Brianne Brozey, is an American voice actress. She is known for voicing Tommy Himi, Koromon, Keenan Crier, and Calumon in over a hundred episodes of the popular anime Digimon and its video games, as well as for voicing Tsukasa and Elk in the anime .hack//Sign and the .hack games.

Birth Name

Brianne Siddall

Born

Sunday, 25 August 1963

Actress Filmography

The Pack Dancer atop 1973 VW Thing on Freeway / Patron at Queen Mary 2020
Charlie Says Tourist Photographer 2019
November Criminals Walla 2017
Killing Hasselhoff Aero's Mom at Bird Oasis 2017
Animal Crackers Additional Voices 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Nemu Takara 2017
Freaks of Nature Hero Zombie 2015
The Sound and the Fury Young Lady 2015
Visions Wine Connoisseur 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Kunikida (voice) / Kunikida, Kunikida (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Pack Dancer atop 1973 VW Thing on Freeway / Patron at Queen Mary 2020
Charlie Says Tourist Photographer 2019
November Criminals Walla 2017
Killing Hasselhoff Aero's Mom at Bird Oasis 2017
Animal Crackers Additional Voices 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Nemu Takara 2017
Freaks of Nature Hero Zombie 2015
The Sound and the Fury Young Lady 2015
Visions Wine Connoisseur 2015
The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan Kunikida (voice) / Kunikida, Kunikida (voice) 2015
Jungle Shuffle Young Manu / Young Chuy (voice) 2014
Infinitely Polar Bear Additional Voices #3 / Additional Voices #3 (voice) 2014
Thunder and the House of Magic Dylan / Thunder 2013
Rachel & the TreeSchoolers Simon 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Prince 3 / Prince (as Murray Blue) 2012
Falling Skies Woman 2011
Blue Exorcist Takara, Yohei 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices, Tomo 2011
Digimon Fusion Additional Voices 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Kunikida 2010
MegaMan Star Force Claud Pincer 2007
Blue Dragon Shu's Friend 2007
Gurren Lagann Gimmy 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Nawaki 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Yodaka, Young Yukiatsu 2006
Digimon Data Squad Keenan Crier 2006
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Kunikida 2006
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Johnny Lipkin 2005
Mars Daybreak Bon 2004
Zatch Bell! Kiddo 2003
Wolf's Rain Gehl 2003
The Little Polar Bear: Lars and the Little Tiger Lars 2002
Duel Masters Rekuta 2002
Tokyo Pig Sweater Girl 2002
Digimon Frontier: Island of the Lost Digimon Tommy 2002
.hack//SIGN Tsukasa, Tsukasa / Elk, Tsukasa / Kaochin 2002
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Locomon Calumon 2002
Power Rangers Wild Force Circuit 2002
The Little Polar Bear Robby (voice) / Robby 2001
X Young Kamui Shirou 2001
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Salt 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Additional Voices 2001
Digimon Tamers: Battle of Adventurers Calumon 2001
Metropolis Kenichi 2001
Geneshaft Remmy Levi-Strauss 2001
Zentrix Nick 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Circuit 2001
The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus Ethan the Cripple / Tycus (voice) / Ethan / Megan 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Additional Voices 2000
Digimon: The Movie Kuramon (voice) / Koromon / Kuramon 2000
Street Fighter Alpha Little Boy 1999
Tarzan Additional Young Tarzan vocalizations 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Arc the Lad Young Elk / Additional Voices 1999
Digimon Adventure Botamon (voice) 1999
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Maronda, Ruptor 1999
Rusty: A Dog's Tale Additional Voices / Additional Voice Performers (voice) 1998
Serial Experiments Lain Taro, Taro (voice) (as Ian Hawk) 1998
Cowboy Bebop Boy, Scratch Cult Member 1998
Trigun (voice) (as Ian Hawk) 1998
Power Rangers in Space Queen Machina 1998
Outlaw Star James 'Jim' Hawking 1998
DNA Sights 999.9 Mee 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Mayumi Takahashi 1997
The New Batman Adventures 50's Robin 1997
Power Rangers Turbo Big Burpa 1997
The Dog of Flanders Stephen 1997
Power Rangers Zeo Mechaterpillar 1996
Rurouni Kenshin Yoshi (Sony Samurai X dub), Korey's Student (Sony Samurai X dub) 1996
Catnapped! The Movie Toru 1995
Armitage III Kid 1995
Magic Knight Rayearth Ferio (Young) 1994
V.R. Troopers Wolfbot, Cobrot 1994
The Crow Children 1994
Black Jack Andrew 1993
Iron Monkey Wong Fei-Hung 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Circuit (voice), Soccadillo (voice), Soccadillo, Vase Face (voice), Sinister Simian (voice) 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (Additional Voices) (Media Blasters dub) 1993
Tenchi Muyo! Additional Voices 1992
Bastard!! Rushe Ren Ren 1992
Sangokushi Ts'ao / Chuko / Student / Walla (1994) 1992
Law & Order Young Boy 1990
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Al Izuruha 1989
The Wizard of Speed and Time Supporting Cast 1988
My Neighbor Totoro Michiko (Troma version) 1988
Lust for Freedom Prison Inmate 1987
Dirty Pair: Mystery of Norlandia Connie Brighton, Misumi (Streamline) 1985
Shadows Run Black Girl at Police Counter 1984
Barefoot Gen Shinji (1995) 1983
Space Adventure Cobra Attendant (US 1995) 1982
Panda! Go Panda! Student 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙