Britt Ekland

IVA Star Rating : 63
Britt Ekland is a Swedish actress and singer. She appeared in numerous films in her heyday throughout the 1960s and 1970s, including roles in William Friedkin's The Night They Raided Minsky's (1968), and the British crime film Get Carter (1971), which established her as a movie sex symbol. She also starred in the British cult horror film The Wicker... read more

Discover

Britt Ekland is a Swedish actress and singer. She appeared in numerous films in her heyday throughout the 1960s and 1970s, including roles in William Friedkin's The Night They Raided Minsky's (1968), and the British crime film Get Carter (1971), which established her as a movie sex symbol. She also starred in the British cult horror film The Wicker Man (1973) and appeared as a Bond girl in The Man with the Golden Gun (1974).

Birth Name

Britt-Marie Eklund

Born

Tuesday, 06 October 1942

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙